Vietnam Veterans Memorial Foundation Seeks Info for Biography Project

njvvmf biographyPut a face to each name

HOLMDEL, NJ – One of the most important aspects of the mission of the New Jersey Vietnam Veterans’ Memorial Foundation is their Biography Project. This continuing research on the men and woman on the Vietnam Veterans Memorial helps us learn more about who these people were – their hobbies, personalities, relationships and dreams. Most importantly, we are working to put a face to each name and are currently missing over 300 photographs.

Please contact Sarah Hagarty at [email protected] or 732-335-0033 x 104 if you have any photographs or information about anyone honored on our Memorial. If you are a relative or friend of one of these people and have something to share about their life, please contact us.

Jose G. Abara, Long Branch
John B. Abbatemarco, Hackensack
Charles F. Abene, Bloomeld
Daniel O. Abernathy, Burlington
Arthur J. Abramo, Margate
Lewis H. Abrams, Montclair
Thomas A. Ackerman, North Haledon
David F. Ackerman, Summit
Phillip C. Adams, Camden
Frank P. Addice, Wanaque
Joseph D. Adrian, River Edge
Gabriel R. Alamo, Lyndhurst
Robert Albanese, Belvidere
David Albert, Paramus
Francis J. Alberts, Villas
Raymond P. Albietz, Kendall Park
Eleanor G. Alexander, River Vale
Calvin E. Alexander, Newark
John Alfonso, New Brunswick
Aren C. Ali, Atlantic City
Donald Allaway, Matawan
Robert S. Allen, North Bergen
Roy R. Allen, Newark
Gary J. Allen, Hanover
Moses L. Alves, Elizabeth
Louis A. Ambrose, Sewaren
Joseph E. Amejka, Jersey City
James J. Amendola, Closter
Richard J. Anasiewicz, New Brunswick
Marcus P. Anderson, Cranford
Steve Anderson, Newark
Robert W. Andreasen, Maplewood
Frank Andrisano Jr., Bayonne
Charles M. Andujar, Newark
Edwin Aponte, Newark
Ross Applegate, Bergeneld
Franklin C. Armento, Irvington
Wardell L. Armstrong, Rahway
Willard L. Arntz, Bernardsville
Donald Arribi, Cliside Park
Howard H. Ashford, Newark
Raymond J. Ashnault, Cranford
Robert L. Asmuth Jr., Montclair
Charles C. Asselta, Vineland
David B. Atkins, Newark
John Atkins, Elmer
Franklin G. Atkinson Jr., Hurville
Alan Attarian, Teaneck
William F. Ayres, New Gretna
Walter L. Babbitt Jr., Boonton Township
Colin J. Bach, Neptune
Roger J. Bachman, Westeld
Bruce R. Backes, Titusville
Robert F. Bacon, Phillipsburg
Paul D. Bacon, Neptune
Thomas E. Badavas, Garwood
Arthur E. Bader Jr., Atlantic City
Dennis Bagley, Newark
Jon A. Baker, Elberon
George A. Baker, Little Ferry
Michael R. Baldwin, Flemington
Robert L. Ball, Trenton
Robert O. Balmer, Oceanport
Richard G. Bambrick, Jersey City
John F. Baranoski, North Plaineld
John W. Barbee, Florence
Raymond F. Bardet, Union City
Jedh C. Barker, Park Ridge
Jerey L. Barker, Ridgeeld
Lawrence M. Barnes, Jersey City
Alfred Barnes, Montclair
Jack A. Barnhart, Rahway
Bernard Barrios, West New York
John P. Barsch, Gareld
James J. Barton, Jamesburg
David Bashaw, Elizabeth
Seymour R. Bass, Springeld
Michael F. Bastian, Sewell
Ronald J. Bates, Gloucester City
Richard S. Bates, Nutley
Glen D. Bates, Hazlet
Anthony B. Battel, Oradell
Francis D. Battista, Sayreville
Alfred Bauer, Keansburg
Otto W. Baumann Jr., Spotswood
Ludwig G. Baumann, Plaineld
David A. Bausch, Towaco
Dennis W. Baxter, Summit
David R. Beattie, Neptune
Herbert M. Beaumont, Trenton
Alan Bedrock, Fords
George K. Beeres, Union City
Thomas C. Bekiempis, Bayonne
William J. Beksi, Linden
Fred A. Belcher, Lafayette
Richard J. Belicose, Belford
Larry G. Bell, Alloway
Leon E. Bell, Newark
William B. Bell, Essex Fells
Philip C. Benn, Short Hills
William P. Benn, Lakewood
Robert E. Bennett III, Springeld
William M. Berenwick, Hillside
John S. Berg, Trenton
George P. Berg, Belford
Michael W. Berkery, Alpine
William E. Berzinec, Rahway
James Beschen, Wildwood
Carlos Betancourt-Mojica, Jacksonville
Robert J. Betz, Cliside Park
Michael S. Bezega, Rahway
Warren L. Bibbs, Dividing Creek
Joseph F. Biber, Wayne
Joseph L. Biddle, Berlin
Patrick M. R. Bierlein, Passaic
Howard S. Biesantz, Byram Township
Richard E. Biesiada, Sayreville
Charles F. Bigham, Park Ridge
John C. Bilenski, Clifton
Michael J. Billero Jr., Jersey City
Frederick A. Billingham Jr., Trenton
James Bingenheimer, Atlantic City
Gerald A. Binger, Neptune City
Thomas H. Birch, Keansburg
John T. Bird, Summit
Thomas L. Blevins Jr., Middletown
Gary A. Boche, Delanco
James R. Boland, West Orange
Richard L. Boltz, Ridgeeld Park
Ronald L. Bond, Haddoneld
Thomas M. Bonine, Glen Ridge
Frederick N. Bonner, East Brunswick
Timothy Z. Borden, Trenton
Laszlo Boross Jr., Nixon
Anthony J. Borrego, West Paterson
Michael J. Bosko, East Brunswick
Edward J. Bova, Long Branch
Larry H. Bowen, Penns Grove
Harry T. Bowman II, Wood Ridge
James F. Boyce, Plaineld
Robert C. Boyd, Newark
Samuel Boyd Jr., Newark
David L. Boyd, Newark
Thomas R. Boyden, Bloomeld
Henry J. Boye Jr., Pine Hill
John F. Bradman, Bordentown
Robert J. Brady, Elizabeth
Edward F. Brady III, Newark
Edwin Stephen Brague Jr., Ridgewood
William A. Branch, Belleville
Michael F. Branin Jr., Kearny
Harry G. Brannon, Gloucester
James H. Braswell, Newark
Henry P. Brauner, Franklin Park
Christopher Braybrooke, Boonton
Gerald J. Breen, West New York
Michael J. Brellenthin, North Bergen
Patrick J. Brems, Mahwah
John P. Brennan, Union
Richard I. Brenner, Teaneck
Raymond J. Brereton, Hoboken
Hans K. Bretschneider, Hoboken
Glenn R. Brewster, Newark
William F. Brice Jr., Dover
Lester Bridges, Newark
Robert E. Brinckmann, Newark
Roger G. Britten, Byram Township
Robert J. Brockmann, Hoboken
David W. Brooks, Montvale
Dennis J. Brophy, Trenton
Roger C. Brown, Newark
Steven M. Brown, Manalapan
Charles P. Brown, South Amboy
Tyrone Brown, Newark
Richard J. Brown, Pine Beach
Jerey J. Brown, Denville
Gerald F. Brown, Newark
Donald W. Bruch Jr., Montclair
Richard C. Brunn, Westeld
Richard A. Brunnow, East Paterson
Edward Bruno, Cherry Hill
Solomon H. Bryant, Mount Holly
David T. Bryant, Trenton
Bohdan P. Brydun, Jersey City
Andrew Z. Bucior, Perth Amboy
Paul J. Buck, Thorofare
Frank H. Buck, Wenonah
Gregory T. Buczynski, Flemington
Ronald M. Bukowski, Jersey City
Alden J. Bullwinkel, Dunellen
Robert A. Bulmer, Ogdensburg
George J. Burd, Hightstown
Richard Burgans, Newark
William G. Burke, Saddle River
Joseph F. Burnham, Bloomeld
Charles S. Burns III, Fanwood
Stewart S. Burr, Passaic
Robert J. Burroughs, Hamilton Square
Joseph T. Bursis Jr., Jersey City
William R. Burton Jr., Orange
Thomas L. Busch III, Pennsauken
John E. Busch, Somerset
Frank H. Bushey, Camden
Gregory W. Butler, East Keansburg
Gary R. Buttenbaum, Spotswood
Jerey R. Byrne, Piscataway
John P. Byrne, Sayreville
Michael P. Callahan, Wildwood Crest
George A. Callan, Pennsville
Dennis R. Cama, Hazlet
Randall M. Campbell III, Willingboro
Patrick F. Campbell, Fair Lawn
Donald B. Campbell, Clifton
Francis Campeau, Bergeneld
Frank A. Cancelliere, Belleville
Dennis J. Cannito, West New York
Michael J. Caporale, South Hackensack
George G. Capparelli, Riverside
Charlie A. Carden, Plaineld
George G. Carlough, Pompton Lakes
Richard L. Carlson, Montclair
Randall M. Carlton, Harrington Park
George A. Carney, Pleasantville
Robert Carovillano, Rutherford
Robert N. Carter, Camden
John S. Cartwright, Pine Hill
Robert M. Casey, Guttenberg
James Castaldi, Magnolia
Robert P. Catling, Woodbury
Salvatore P. Cemelli, Weehawken
Nicholas F. Cerrato, Paterson
Michael B. Cervera. Bloomeld
Hillman G. Chambers, Pemberton
Sherman Chapman Jr., Trenton
Salum E. Chard Jr., Millville
Harold L, Cheadle Jr., Millburn
John H. Cheeks, Penns Grove
William B. Christenson, North Plaineld
Bernhard M, Christiansen, Willingboro
Donald Christie, Hazlet
Paul Christmas, Newark
Walter J, Chrupcala, Palmyra
Robert E. Church, Lakehurst
Michael D. Chwan, Bayonne
John W. Ciallella, Sea Girt
Walter A. Cichon, Farmingdale
Bradley E. Clark, East Orange
Barry E. Clark, Newark
Cliord L. Clarke III, Newark
Thomas H. Clarken III, East Orange
George D. Clayton, West Belmar
Brian D. Clayton, Milltown
Wayne D. Clements, Camden
James P. Coats, Galloway Township
Anthony C. Coaro, New Brunswick
Louis J. Cofrancesco Jr., Paterson
Sidney Cohen, Camden
Charles F. Coiner, Salem
Wayne A. Colantuono, Gloucester City
Joseph P. Colasurdo, Edison
George W. Coleman, Wildwood Crest
George E. Coles Jr., Atlantic City
Alexander Coles Jr., Salem
Vincent S. Coles, Newark
Bruce E. Coley, Freehold
Dennis J. Coll, Springeld
John T. Coll Jr., Madison
Theothis, Collins, Asbury Park
Rafael Colon-Santos, Hammonton
William A. Comly, Collingswood
Reginald L. Cone, Newark
Brian D. Conlan Jr., South Orange
Gerald W. Conner, Colts Neck
Kevin T. Connolly, Avon-By-The-Sea
Peter S. Connor, South Orange
Harry F. Conrad, Hackettstown
Cliord J. Constantino, Carteret
Lawrence Coppedge, Montclair
Andrew P. Corbin, Fort Dix
Donald L. Corbin, Swedesboro
Richard F. Corcoran, Clifton
Kevin Corcoran, Garwood
Russell H. Cornish, Maplewood
Angel M. Correa, Perth Amboy
Chester Cosgrove, Bloomeld
Mario Costa, Lafayette
Lawrence C. Covington, Jersey City
Horace W. Cowdrick Jr., West Belmar
Christopher Cowen, Woodlynne
Edward J. Cox, Mount Holly
Garry M. Coyle, Clayton
Hugh Coyle, Montclair
James M. Coyle, Camp Kilmer
John Coyle, Hackensack
Edward J. Craig, Willingboro
Dennis Crane, Spotswood
Charles J. Crawford Jr., Jersey City
Peter R. Cressman, Wayne
John D. Crews Jr., Morristown
John F. Crikelair, Ridgewood
William R. Critcheld, Maple Shade
Alfred J. Critelli, Nutley
Robert Crouter, Brick
Roger B. Crowell, Belleville
Donald J. Cruden, Bayonne
Robert H. Crum Jr., Essex Fells
Robert A. Cuccinelli, Ridgeeld Park
Daniel T. Cummings, Jersey City
George D. Curry, Piscataway
John Curtin III, Hopatcong
Ralph Custode, Colonia
Stanley J. Cygon, Boonton
Richard E. Cyran, Clifton
Christopher Z. Czarnota, Perth Amboy
Anthony Da Ponte, Freehold
Helder A.C. Da Silva, Belleville
John A. Dabonka, West New York
John, D’adamo Jr., North Arlington
Albert L. D’adamo Jr., Wanamassa
Michael J. Daley, Union
Daniel W. Daley, Elizabeth
John Dalton, Riverdale
James A. Dalton, Jersey City
Timothy Daly, Edgewater
Charles L. Danberry, Lambertville
Lester Danchetz, Rahway
Thomas J. Dando, Clifton
Jay T. Dandurand, Riverdale
Joshua M. Daniels, Jersey City
Christopher M. Daniels, Gloucester
Edward S. Daniels, Camden
Joseph J. Danna Jr., Vineland
Thomas G. Danowski, Linden
Matthew J. Davern, Willingboro
Charles H. Davis, Camden
Harland M. Davis Jr., Bridgeton
Robert C. Davis, Burlington
Richard W. Davis, Vineland
William S. Davis III, Demarest
Steven J. Dawson, Newark
Adamo E. De Angelis, Ramsey
Joseph F. De Crosta, Franklin Lakes
Gordon E. De Garmo, Mount Holly
Peter De Haas, Asbury
Joseph C. De Jessa, Lyndhurst
Jose C. De Jesus-Colon, Freehold
William J. De Lisa, Long Branch
Ronald De Lorenzo, Trenton
Raymond P. De Luca, Belleville
Michael A. R. De Magnin, Ridgewood
Mario F. De Mattio, Kenvil
Rocco J. De Mercurio, Allendale
Kenneth E. De More Jr., Medford
Anthony De Riggi, Orange
Gerald L. De Rose, West Orange
Alfred De Simone, Jersey City
Duane A. De Vega, Washington
William L. Deal, Mays Landing
Raymond W. Dege III, Brick
Bradley R. Degenaars, Franklin Lakes
Edward Deitman, Clifton
Gregory Del Guidice, Jersey City
Frederic R. Delange, Lincoln Park
Dennis F. Delasandro, Atlantic City
Edward J. Delikat Jr., Bayonne
Richard M. Dell’arena, Egg Harbor
George A. Deluca, Hammonton
Stanley T. Demboski, Jersey City
Walter E. Demsey, Glendora
Michael Js Depaul, Seaside Park
James W. Derbyshire, Bridgeton
Thomas R. Devlin, Orange
Craig J. Devore, Gareld
Martin M. Di Antonio Jr., Rahway
Victor Di Cavallucci, Turnersville
John Di Napoli Jr., Carlstadt
Franco Diani, Passaic
Anthony Dicesare Jr., Trenton
Douglas R. Dickerson Jr., Trenton
Myron Diduryk, Somerville
Harold J. Dillard, Hackensack
Francis T. Dillon. Clementon
David T. Dinan III, Nutley
Cecil F. Dixon, Trenton
Isaiah A. Dobbins, Magnolia
Robert G. Dodson, Bloomeld
John W. Doherty, Red Bank
Jimmy M. Dolan, Newark
Jerry R. Donatiello, Belleville
John D. Donovan, Trenton
James D. Doran, Ridgeeld Park
John W. A. Dorio, Avenel
Philip K. Dorn, Shrewsbury
Wesley G. Doty, Sussex
Robert T. Doughty, Mount Holly
John A. Dowd, Elizabeth
Willie Dowling Jr., Trenton
Donald W. Drake, Newton
Richard C. Drewes, Trenton
Stanislaw J. Drozdz, Newark
John F. Dudash, Manville
John Duy, Bayonne
John F. Dugan, Roselle
William G. Dutches, Hawthorne
Matthew M. Dwyer Jr., Nutley
Douglas Ealey, Glassboro
William H. Eberhardt, West Belmar
George S. Edley, Keasbey
James T. Egan, Mountainside
William G. Eggenberger, Lyndhurst
Dennis M. Ehrlich, Pompton Plains
William Eister, Mount Holly
Ernie J. Elfenbein, Hillsdale
Dean J. Elichko, Cranford
Jan A. Elkins, East Brunswick
Robert W. Elliott, Woodbury
Harry J. Ellis III, Atco
Charles P. Ellis, Oradell
Jasper Ellison Jr., Jersey City
David H. Elman, New Brunswick
John Engedal, Matawan
Russel W. Engle, Madison
Neal D. Epifanio, Faireld
George D. Eppinger, South River
James M. Esposito, Pennsauken
Johnnie B. Espy, Montclair
James H. Estergren, Cardi
Michael C. Ettz, Lodi
Franklin C. Eucker, Orange
Haydn Evans, Roselle
Samuel J. Evans, Newark
Norman R. Everett, Trenton
Barry E. Evert, Eatontown
Walter D. Faith, Sayreville
Joseph A. Falato, West New York
Michael J. Fallon, Jersey City
Edward C. Fanning, Hazlet
George T. Farawell, Linden
Michael L. Farmer, Atlantic City
Richard A. Featherstone, Hillside
Andrew Fedor, Flemington
Eugene J. Feeley Jr., Irvington
Joseph M. Feeney, Riverton
Stephen E. Feistner, Cedar Grove
Jesse C. Felder, Jersey City
Gale H. Felver, Rahway
Melvin B. Fenn, Morganville
Kevin L. Ferguson, Bridgeton
Robert T. Ferrelli, Carneys Point
Richard G. Ferruggia, Cedar Grove
William P. Fesken, Hoboken
Dennis J. Fett, Pompton Plains
Stephano J. Fiducioso, Swedesboro
Leon R. Field, Glassboro
Francis M. Finnerty Jr., Washington
Thomas E. Firth, Little Silver
Robert P. Fischer, North Mcguire
Reginald Flack, Fort Lee
Paul J. Flaherty, Gloucester City
John J. Foley III, Plaineld
John V. Folger, Bayonne
Manuel L. Font, Chatham
Douglas O. Ford, Glen Rock
Richard E. Ford, Surf City
Alexander Fore, Trenton
Gary P. Formica, Bloomeld
James E. Forsman, Mantua
Steven J. Foster, Midland Park
Carl Foster, Belmar
Charles Foulks Jr., Browns Mills
Arthur Foxworth, Newton
John M. Frambes, Vineland
Joseph W. Francis Jr., Camden
Thomas E. Francis, Trenton
James L. Francisco, Laurence Harbor
William V. Francisco, Summit
William T. Franke, Williamstown
Thomas W. Frech, Somerville
David B. Freed, Montclair
Dieter K. Freitag, Fort Dix
Bruce G. Friel, Mount Holly
Raymond W. Fritz Jr., Bloomeld
Leslie J. Frolich, Roselle
Bruce C. Fryar, Ridgewood
Ernest D. Funicelli Jr., Orange
Vincent J. Gabriel Jr., Paterson
George W. Gaburo, Landisville
Anthony J. Gadda Jr., East Rutherford
James Gaines Jr., Jersey City
John M. Gallagher, Elizabeth
Robert P. Gandil, Hackensack
Paul H. Ganun, Asbury Park
Robert J. Garrido, Newark
Russell G. Garrison, Elmer
Robert J. Gasko Jr., Mays Landing
Claude J. Gaspard Jr., Short Hills
Dennis J. Gatti, Keyport
Donald W. Gebhart, Bridgeton
Allen Geib, Fair Lawn
Alan S. Gelb, Newark
Carmine V. Genovese, Rahway
James R. Gentile, Camden
Gerald D. Geoghegan, Verona
John G. Gertsch, Jersey City
Joseph Gerwatowski, Jersey City
Angelo Giacobbe, Turnersville
James L. Giegel, Wycko
James X. Gilch, Runnemede
Ricky D. Gilchrist, Somerset
Frank N. Giles Jr., Bridgeton
Robert K. Gillies, Mantua
Robert B. Gilray Jr., Chatham
Daniel J. Giordano III, Hi-Nella
Jules T. Girtanner, Neshanic
John T. Glanville Jr., Mendham
George H. Glawson Jr., Toms River
Dennis S. Gleason, Teaneck
Manzie Glover Jr., Elizabeth
Aaron G. Glynn, South River
Norman R. Goble, Midland Park
Frederick Goczal, Bayonne
William R. Godfrey, Tuckahoe
Charles F. Godfrey, Toms River
Floyd H. Go, Englishtown
Robert Goines, Newark
Howard S. Goldberg, Saddle Brook
Joseph A. Goldberg, Linwood
Steven M. Goldsboro, Camden
Paul J. Golembski, Camden
Wayne L. Golon, Bergeneld
Kenneth W. Gonder, East Brunswick
Francisco H. Gonzalez, Passaic
William P. Gooding, Edison
James T. Gordon, Englewood
Robert W. Gotthardt, Jersey City
Jan J. Grabowski Jr., Jamesburg
Albert S. Graf, Bogota
Barry F. Graham, Jersey City
David T. Graham Jr., Princeton
Willie E. Granger, Princeton
Thomas Grant, Plaineld
Wayne A. Grant, Morgan
Joseph Grassia Jr., Paterson
Antonio A. Grau, Lodi
Edward J. Gray, Newark
Robert L. Gray, Cologne
Leo F. Green Jr., Vineland
Otis Green, Bridgeton
Richard A. Green, Glen Rock
Douglas B. Green III, Elizabeth
Kenneth J. Greene, Jersey City
Kevin L. Greene, Lakewood
John P. Greene, Newark
Lloyd V. Greene, Paterson
Richard Greenspan, Nutley
David Gregory, Newark
Malcolm J. Grim, Long Branch
Sigard R. Grimstad, Teaneck
John A. Griner, Wycko
John R. Grisard, Long Branch
Thomas E. Grix, New Milford
John J. Grohman, Atlantic City
Victor M. Gross, Cherry Hill
Louis C. Grove, Clifton
Thomas R. Grover, Trenton
Peter A. Gruca, Port Reading
Salvatore Guarino, Newark
Thomas A. Guenther, Atlantic City
Dario D. Guerra, Elizabeth
Frank J. Gundaker, Newark
David J. Gunster, Ridgewood
Boris W. Gurdcilani, Paterson
Erwin J. Haarwaldt, Trenton
Leon F. Haas, Newton
Charles H. Haber Jr., Butler
Edward Haddock, Matawan
Stephen J. Hadley, Chatham
James D. Hagelstein, Glassboro
Jerey C. Hahn, Linden
John C. Haines Jr., Bordentown
John M. Haley Jr., Runnemede
Lindy R. Hall, Glen Gardner
John A. Halladay, Merchantville
Michael P. Halpin, Nutley
Macdonald Brooke Halsey, Summit
Donald K. Halvorsen, Eatontown
William B. Hamacher, Gloucester
John A. Hancock, Flemington
Paul W. Handerhan, Fords
James P. Hanlon, Irvington
Udo Hannigan, Beverly
Robert Hanson, Sewaren
Andrew Harbienko, Rahway
William R. Hardin, Westeld
Don R. Harger, Brick
Dale V. Hargrove, Newark
Lantie L. Harris Jr., Shrewsbury
Walter Harris, Newark
Herman C. Harrison Jr., Elizabeth
Richard D. Hartman, Clark
William L. Hashagen, Blairstown
Robert C. Hauser, Fair Lawn
Dale H. Haver, Whitehouse
Joseph F. Hayes, Vineland
Jeremiah M. Hayes Jr., Bay Head
Michael J. Hayes Jr., Bound Brook
Francis J. Hayes Jr., Runnemede
Barton E. Haynes, Freehold
Phillip B. Hayward, Newark
Arnold C. Hayward, Trenton
Robert C. Healey Jr., Trenton
Cliord S. Heathcote Jr., Union
Ronald D. Heck, Grenloch
James B. Heron, Spotswood
Donald E. Heggan, Hammonton
Bruce H. Heil, Palmyra
James R. Heimbold, Monmouth Beach
Anthony Hein, Verona
Kelly K. Heinze, Newark
Harold J. Henasey, Burlington
Eugene W. Hendricks, Fanwood
John P. Henry, Paramus
Garry W. Hermanson, Neweld
Audeliz Hernandez-Pena, Perth Amboy
Richard W. Herold, Metuchen
Ned R. Herrold, New Brunswick
Rockwell S. Herron, Haworth
Philip H. Hess, Pequannock
Joseph L. Hesson III, Pennsauken
William W. Hester, Bayville
Norman R. Hetzel, Mahwah
Harold F. Heymach, Newark
Karl D. Hezel, Cranford
Vincent J. Hickman, Willingboro
Joseph L. Hicks, Yardville
Leroy Hicks, Newport
David D. Higdon Jr., Glen Rock
Larry J. High, Hoboken
Daniel A. Hildebrandt, Iselin
Eugene J. Hill Jr., Blackwood
John C. Hill, Irvington
Tyrone Hill, Gareld
Harry E. Himmelreich, Union Beach
Alvin C. Hinson, Woodbury
Bradford Jf Hippe, Jersey City
John M. Hoar, Belleville
Henry R. Hocknell Jr., Carneys Point
Thomas M. Homann, Palmyra
Charles J. Homann III, Jersey City
Robert J. Homann, Ridgeeld Park
Thomas J. Holden, Hasbrouck Heights
Frederick Y. Holjes, Lebanon
William L. Holland Jr., Orange
Charles J. Holland, Elizabeth
James O. Holloway Jr., Newark
Harold Holmes, Jersey City
Vins R. Hooper, Somerset
Marion M. Hopkins, New Brunswick
Thomas F. Hornby, Kearny
Walter D. Horner, Waretown
Andrew Horvath, Manville
Charles E. Hosking Jr., Ramsey
Donald F. Hovanec, Carteret
William H. Hubbard, Paterson
Donald R. Hubbs, Palmyra
Ben A. Hughes Jr., Washington
Tony H. Hughes, Woodstown
Robert J. Hughes, South Amboy
Frank W. Humes, Magnolia
Kevin R. Humphrey, Park Ridge
Donald L. Hunter, Salem
Robert R. Huster, West Berlin
George R. Hutchinson, New Providence
Roy D. Hutting, Emerson
Walter W. Hutton, Newark
William D. Huyler Jr., Short Hills
Linwood E. Hyman, New Brunswick
Donald Iandoli, Paterson
Charles E. Iannuzzi, Elizabeth
Dennis A. Iasello, Newark
Michael J. Ihnat, Perth Amboy
Thomas R. Ike, Millington
Louis J. Inferrera, Vineland
Andrew Ivan Jr., South River
Richard V Ives, Jamesburg
Joseph L. Jackson, Edison
William Jackson, Bayonne
Robert L. Jackson, Newark
Keith M. Jackson, Cresskill
Harry J. Jackson Jr., Pleasantville
Jerome E. Jacobs, Bayonne
Vincent L. Jacobs, Kinnelon
Del R. Jacobs, Long Branch
Jon C. Jacobson, Bayonne
William T. Jacobus, Trenton
Henry James, Edison
Jesse James Jr., Paterson
Dutley James, Newark
Rodney A. James, Plaineld
Robert L. Janowitz, Glen Rock
Chester Jarmolinski Jr., Jersey City
Cliord Jenkins Jr., Jersey City
Lance N. Jenkins, Vineland
Michael Jennings, Penns Grove
Gary E. Jensen, Toms River
John L. Jervis III, Pitman
Ralph E. Johnson, East Orange
James A. Johnson, Jersey City
Havart E. Johnson, Newark
Anthony K. Johnson, Cranford
Edward B. Johnson, Union
Lester Johnson Jr., Hightstown
Armstead Johnson, Willingboro
William T. Johnson, Atlantic City
Charles E. Johnson, Newark
Donald L. Johnson, Orange
Guy F. Johnson, Chatham
Sylvester Johnson, Englewood
Richard Johnson, Glassboro
Robert I. Johnson, Keyport
Howard W. Johnson Jr., Trenton
Cliord Jones Jr., Hackettstown
Stephen C. Jones, Watchung
Garland Jones, Newark
Roy M. Jones Jr., Penns Grove
Thomas H. Jones, Salem
John L. Jones, Jersey City
Kent D. Jordan, Plaineld
Arthur Jordan, Paterson
Frank D. Joynes Jr,, Newark
Charles M. Judge Jr., Short Hills
Francis J. Juranic Jr., Trenton
William Jursza Jr., Bayonne
John A. Kalivas, Vineland
Edward J. Kaminski, Rahway
Richard R. Kane, Wayne
John M. Kapeluck, Cresskill
Wladislaw Kaus, Bayonne
Brendan J. Kearns, Bernardsville
Joseph T. Kearns Jr., Sea Girt
William G. Keeler, Pennsville
Arthur Keen, Atlantic City
Robert J. Keenan, Jersey City
Robert J. Kein, Rutherford
Francis J. Keller, Bayonne
Leonard Keller, Bayonne
Joseph J. Keller Jr., Newark
Charles W. Kelly, Toms River
James H. Kennard, Burlington
James E. Kennedy, Pine Hill
Edward Kenney, Cliside Park
Frank R. Kerbl, Paramus
Robert C. Keri, Somerset
Gregory P. Kernahan Jr., Avon-By-The-Sea
Nikolai Kiatkin, Buena
Andrew J. Kiefhaber, Browns Mills
Joseph M. Kiernan Jr., Englewood
Michael W. Kilroy, Packanack Lake
William B. Kimball Jr., Parlin
Frederick C. Kinsler Jr., North Plaineld
James K. Kirkby, Glen Ridge
Stephen B. Kirschner, Mantua
John W. Kisielewski, Jersey City
Edward K. Kissam Jr., Plaineld
Edward M. Klaniecki, Fanwood
Stanley S. Klecz, Wildwood Crest
Dennis W. Klein, Keansburg
Joseph Klein, Highland Park
Dennis Kline, Phillipsburg
Bruce D. Klingaman, Elizabeth
Gerald Klossek, Newark
Herman L. Knapp, Roselle
John R. Knaus, Newark
Ronald W. Knosky, Linden
Thomas W. Knuckey, Wharton
Kenneth J. Koch, Jersey City
Lawrence H. Kocher, West Milford
Frank J. Kohlmyer, Pennsauken
Robert A. Kolas, Elizabeth
Aado Kommendant, Lakewood
William M. Konyu, Phillipsburg
John P, Koob, Lake Hiawatha
Jerey W. Koonce, Union
Stanley J. Kopcinski, Bayonne
Albert Korona III, Trenton
Peter F. Kovach, West Orange
Bohdan Kowal, Clifton
Gregory S. Kowaleski, Riverside
David M. Kozak, Hackensack
Leon J. Kramer, Trenton
Michael S. Kravchak, Roselle
Harold W. Kroske Jr., Trenton
John K. Krueger, Irvington
Robert H. Kruger Jr., Clifton
Frederick J. Krupinski, Jersey City
Edward Kubisky, Paterson
Robert C. Kugelmann, Manasquan
Thomas Kukowski, Montclair
Leszek A. Kulaczkowski, Clifton
Francis K. Kulbatski, Jersey City
Charles J. Kurtz, Absecon
Kenneth E. Kuspiel, Clark
Gregory M. Kutkowski, Irvington
Thomas R. Kyle Jr., Park Ridge
John H. La Duke, Paterson
Joseph S. La Faso, Gareld
Jerry P. Laird, Allentown
John M. Lamanna, Fair Lawn
Carl E. Lamberson Jr., Brick
William C. Lamon Jr., North Cape May
Alfred F. Lance, Glen Gardner
Sylvester Land, Roselle
James L. Lang, Neptune
Charles V. Lang, West Orange
Alan K. Langer, Carteret
Alvin H. Langford, Paterson
Harold J. Lanning, Wanamassa
Marchella R. Lanzone, Union City
Paul E. Latourette, Roselle
Joseph E. Lauer, Gibbsboro
John J. Lavelle, Bayonne
Eugene Law, Linden
Thomas A. Lawless, Newark
Patrick E. Lawlor, Oakland
Michael J. Lawrence, Maplewood
Bruce E. Lawrence, Phillipsburg
Albert C. Lawson, Passaic
Birden J. Lawson, Newark
Robert A. Layton Jr., Carneys Point
Robert J. Lazaro, Glendora
Fred J. Le Blanc, Bayonne
Luis A. Le Bron, Newark
Lawrence J. Le Donne, Ridgeeld Park
John D. Leary, Collingswood
Bobby E. Lee, Newark
Clyde A. Leeds, Oceanville
O’neal Legette, Jersey City
Donald L. Lehew, Salem
Rolf F. Lenzsch, Ventnor
Stephen W. Leonardis, Newark
Donald Leta, Irvington
Edwin H. Levering, Rancocas Woods
Robert R. Lewis, Sussex
Richard G. Lewis, Westeld
Benjamin F. Lewis Jr., Fort Dix
Jerry C. Light, Hillside
Thomas E. Lilley, Toms River
John L. Lindaberry, Long Valley
Donald P. Lindsley, Watchung
William F. Little III, Mountainside
Roy C. Littlehales, Byram Township
Warren Lively II, Trenton
Rodney E. Loatman, Newark
James E. Lofgren, Saddle River
Richard L. Long, Glen Rock
George F. Long, Tuckahoe
Jose L. Lopez, Passaic
Luis B. Lopez, Mount Holly
Frank T. Lopinto, Lyndhurst
James Lospinuso, Brick
Frederick E. Love-Johnson, Byram Township
Thomas A. Lowden, Burlington
Lawrence F. Lubonski, Collingswood
Steve R. Luke, Keyport
Gary Lumpkin, New Brunswick
Nathan C. Lunapiena, Hoboken
John W. Lupu, Middlesex
James Luttgens, Keyport
Werner E. Lutz, Fairview
William M. Lyons III, Fort Lee
George M. Lyons, Jersey City
Frank E. Lyons, Jersey City
James F. Lytal, Wanamassa
Stephen S. Mac Vean, Hohokus
Michael J. Macarell, Hasbrouck Heights
Francis W. Mack, Jersey City
Colin D. Macmanus, Newark
Waclaw J. Maczulski, Bayonne
Paul B. Madden, Franklin
Francis B. Madden Jr., Newark
Charles L. Magliaro, Somerville
Eric C. Magnuson Jr., Ramsey
William A. Maguire Jr., Short Hills
Edward M. Maher Jr., Hillsdale
Lawrence W. Mahurter, Fair Lawn
Joseph Maiuro, Elizabeth
Michael T. Majeski, Jersey City
William E. Malcolm Jr., Clifton
Thomas J. Mallon, Park Ridge
Anthony Manganello Jr., Gareld
Robert J. Manias, Orange
Van Dyke W. Manners, Ringoes
Barry A. Manthey, Columbus
Roland W. Manuel, Asbury Park
John E. Marason, Phillipsburg
Robert J. Marcantoni, Phillipsburg
Thomas A. Marchut, Sayreville
Douglas J. Markovich, Madison
Frederick C. Marsh, Egg Harbor City
Willie J. Marshall, Newark
Donald R. Marshall, Brick
Ezra B. Marter, Burlington
Dennis P. Martin, Swedesboro
John C. Martin, Ocean City
John B. Martin II, Upper Montclair
Michael W. Martineau, Manville
Gary M. Martorella, Bayonne
Phillip L. Mascari, Caldwell
Alphonza Mason, Newark
Benjamin H. Mason Jr., Piscataway
James A. Masten, Columbia
James M. Mathews, Butler
Claude W. Mathews, Franklinville
Harold J. Mathews Jr., Butler
George E. Matuscsak, Kearny
Andrew Matyas, Camden
Vincent C. Mauro, Trenton
Oscar Mauterer, Gillette
Eason J. Maxey, Newark
Howard H. Mayer, Moorestown
Francis J. Mayer Jr., West Long Beach
Ronald M. Mayercik, Edison
Larry W. Maysey, Chester
Peter Mazzillo Jr., Avenel
Claude W. McBride, Salem
Patrick E. McBride, Neptune
Gerald A. McCall, Atlantic City
Peter J. McCallum Jr., Passaic
Joseph McCants, Trenton
John J. McCarthy, Collingswood
Dennis J. McCauley, Keansburg
Richard L. McClain, Toms River
George McClelland, Passaic
Robert A. McCloskey, Verona
James P. McCollum, Pleasantville
James T. McConnell III, Pitman
Thomas A. McDermott, West New York
James McDonald, Newark
John R. McDonough, South Orange
Donald F. McDowell, West Deptford
Gregory W. McFadden, Jersey City
Bruce S. McFadyen, Montclair
Francis M. McGuire, Bayonne
Gregory McIntyre, Maplewood
Gilman W. McKay, West Keansburg
Cliord A. McKennan, Point Pleasant
William R. McKim, Cresskill
Thomas M. McLaughlin, Bloomeld
Robert F. McManus, Wayne
James R. McNish, Caldwell
George L. McWilliams, Palmyra
Peter F. Mead, Paterson
Thomas A. Meade, Orange
William D. Meara Jr., Mount Holly
Edward H. Meeker Jr., Edison
Everett J. Meester, Mahwah
William A. Meister, Madison
Richard R. Melady, Dumont
Rafael Melendez, Hammonton
Stewart A. Melnick, Bradley Beach
Mikolaw Melnyk, Linden
Samuel Mena, Paterson
John W. Mendez, Maywood
Jerome Menter, Englewood
Carl S. Merlino, Hammonton
Lawrence R. Merschrod, New Milford
Albert E. Mettinger, Pleasantville
Robert A. Michel, Old Bridge
Lester G. Michels, New Milford
Carl L. Mickens, Belleville
Francis C. Miduski, Camden
Victor G. Mika, Edison
Emery G. Mikula, Jersey City
George L. Milan, Atlantic City
Edward W. Milan, Carteret
Weldon J. Miles, Cinnaminson
Eugene Miley, Elizabeth
Bruce M. Miley, Ocean City
Richard Millan, Newark
Peter E. Millar, Paramus
Thomas C. Miller, Pennsauken
Donald Miller, Pompton Lakes
Robert T. Miller, Westeld
George W. Miller, Camden
Stanley J. Miller Jr., Elizabeth
Walter P. Miller Jr., Far Hills
Edward K. Miller, Richland
Karl W. Mills, Paramus
James Mines Jr., New Brunswick
Joseph P. Minnock, Cranford
Anthony V. Mione, Bayonne
Robert H. Mirrer, Newark
Thomas B. Mitchell, Rumson
Joseph P. Mobus, Harrison
Kenneth W. Mokuau Jr., Wenonah
Donald A. Mollicone, Closter
Frankie Z. Molnar, New Brunswick
Albert R. Molnar, North Bergen
Robert E. Monahon, Swedesboro
Peter Mongilardi Jr., Haledon
Paul J. Mongillo, Riverside
Vincent D. Monroe, Oaklyn
Theodore E. Moon Jr., South Orange
Manuel Moore, Hackensack
Robert J. Moore, Morristown
Leon D. Moore, Summit
Jerome Moore, Newark
Herbert H. Moore, Paterson
Bobby Moorer, Vineland
William C. Moorhouse, Maple Shade
Frank D. Moorman, Clifton
Bernard J. Moran Jr., North Wildwood
Vincent Moran, Iselin
John D. Morgan, Hackensack
Jerry Morgan Jr., Long Branch
Rainer K. Morgan, Mc Guire AFB
Robert W. Morgan, Jersey City
Bruce Morgan, Newark
Donald T. Morgan, Newark
John J. Morley Jr., Bayonne
Joseph Morriggi, Gareld
Daniel E. Morris, North Arlington
Robert J. Morris, Collingswood
James R. Morris, Phillipsburg
Edward C. Morrow, Califon
Charles F. Morse Jr., Keyport
Jon R. Morvay, Ocean City
William F. Moseley, Mount Laurel
Donald H. Moses, Rahway
John E. Mount, Vineland
Donald A. Mouritzen, Middletown
Floyd Moye, Asbury Park
Charles A. Moyer, Blairstown
William F. Mullins Jr., Short Hills
Peter P. Murner Jr., Hillsdale
Robert L. Murphy, Old Bridge
Frank M. Murphy, Florham Park
Stephen B. Murray, Riverside
Louis C. Muser II, Hoboken
Joseph H. Musselman, Millville
James E. Myers, Bloomeld
Daniel J. Myers, Stewartsville
Thomas W. Myers, Middlesex
David R. Nash, Mountain Lakes
James R. Nash, Brick
Michael R. Nawrosky, Dumont
John H. Neal Jr., Jersey City
Paul J. Neely, Millville
Victor M. Negron, Bayonne
Paul V. Nelson, Belleville
John J. Nemchik Jr., Trenton
Michael Nemeth, South Amboy
Frank R. Nestor, Branchville
Thomas M. Newman, Saddle River
Barrie M. Newton, Cherry Hill
William W. Nichols, Ridgewood
Richard A. Nichols, Point Pleasant
Daniel C. Nichols, Westeld
Cecil B. Nickens, Lakewood False
William W. Nickerson, Burlington
Ronald W. Nickerson, Camden
Arthur A. Niedermeier, Newark
Clarence Noord, Newark
Eric R. Nordman, Fairview
Carmine Novembre, Passaic
David A. Nudenberg, Caldwell
Richard F. Nugent, Westwood
James P. Nugent, Jersey City
George R. Obermeier, Cherry Hill
Patrick R, O’Brien, Ridgeeld Park
Maurice J. O’Callaghan, Iselin
Timothy C. Ochs, Dayton
Eugene G. O’Connell, Edgewater
Frank Ogburn Jr., Burlington
James Ohlinger, Succasunna
Joseph Oleson Jr., Bloomeld
Joseph B. Oliphant Jr., Ventnor City
Melvin O’Neal Jr., Newark
Douglas L. O’Neill, Bayonne
Raul Orta, Parlin
Louis T. Ortiz, Carteret
Robert W. Ortiz, Paterson
Jose A. Ortiz-Burgos, West New York
Luis Ortiz-Corredor, Hoboken
James J. O’Shaughnessy, Closter
John F. O’Shaughnessy, Jersey City
William O’Shea II, Newark
John D. Ossmann, Trenton
Otto J. Ostenfeld, Linden
Albert A. Outwater Jr., Phillipsburg
Richard A. Ovaitt, Ramsey
David B. Owen, Juliustown
Gary F. Paarz, Absecon
Eugene M. Pabst, Verona
Joseph E. Packer Jr., Camden
John J. Pall. Montvale
Gerard V. Palma, Hammonton
John D. Pape, Navesink
Paul E. Paquin Jr. Montvale
Ismael J. Paredes, Jersey City
Michael J. Parmerter, Midland Park
Carl Parton, Trenton
Richard Patterson, Pennsauken
James G. Patterson, Jeerson
Jerey S. Patterson, Sparta
Edward J. Paul, Passaic
Fred J. Paul, Bound Brook
Michael P. Pavlocak, Edison
Edward W. Pawlowski, Union
Henry E. Pearce II, Stanhope
Keith F, Perrelli, Jeerson
James P. Perrone Jr., Ringwood
Louis E. Perry, Asbury Park
John B. Peterson Jr., Dover
Robert Petracco, Summit
Frank E. Petrick, Perth Amboy
Louis G. Petrone Jr., Morristown
Warren W. Pfeerle, Merchantville
Michael A. Pfeufer, Dumont
Stanley D. Pfrommer, Budd Lake
Charles A. Philhower, Denville
Lanny W. Phipps, Rutherford
Ralph E. Piano Jr., Madison
Michael B. Piascik, Elizabeth
Joseph H. Picarelli, Paterson
Irving C. Pierce Jr., Bridgeton
Anthony J. Piersanti Jr., Pennsauken
Robert E. Pierson, Chatham
Frederick A. Pine, Trenton
Robert M. Pinnell Jr., Sussex
Alfred Pino, Clifton
Joseph Pippenbach, Pleasantville
Wayne C. Pisciotta, Highland Park
Charles D. Pizzi, West Orange
William A. Pleasant, Jersey City
Richard Plotts, Mount Holly
William I. Pollard, Swedesboro
George J, Pollin, Lavallette
Seventy J. Pollock, Newark
Joseph J. Polonko Jr., Pluckemin
Augustus J. Ponto III, Blackwood Terrace
Stephen C. Ponty Jr., Monmouth Junction
George A. Poor Jr., Hillsdale
Ronald W. Porter, Newark
Vernon Post Jr., Wenonah
Paul D. Potter, Allentown
Albert R. Potter, Browns Mills
Elmer F. Powell, Wenonah
Dennis Premock, Franklin
Avey Presley, Elizabeth
John P. Preziosi, Elmwood Park
John W. Price, Westeld
Frank A. Price III, Denville
John F. Priset, Jersey City
Antanas A. Prizgintas, Bound Brook
Peter L. Procopio, Cliside Park
William J. Pryor, Paterson
Thomas J. Ptak, Highlands
Joseph D. Puggi, Pleasantville
Larry Pypniowski, White House Station
Wayne R. Quarles, Camden
Ferdinand J. Quatrone, Orange
Walter L. Queen, Newark
James D. Raab, Beachwood
Albert H. Raitt, Neptune City
Cornelius H. Ram, Jersey City
Nelson R. Ramirez, West New York
Angel L. Ramos, Jersey City
Charles J. Ramsay, Newark
Steven G. Ramsey, Teaneck
Dwight F. Rand, Somerville
Robert H, Ranges Jr., River Vale
John R. Rankin, Blackwood Terrace
Peter T. Rasmussen, Paramus
Donald P. Reamer, Barrington
Joaquim V. Rebelo, Newark
John Reck, Union City
William C. Reddick, Plaineld
Robert B. Reed, Trenton
Stanley M. Reed, Teaneck
Wayne P. Reeves, Mount Holly
Michael D. Reeves, Absecon
Arthur J. Rego, Nutley
John M. Reid, Magnolia
John N. Reilly Jr., Spring Lake
Joseph J. Reilly, Mount Holly
Chester M. Rencevicz, Burlington
Raymond A. Renz, Hawthorne
Arthur C. Retzla, Westeld
Robert G. Reynolds, Neptune
Francis S. Rhoades, Elmer
Willie J. Rhodes, Newark
Charles H. Richardson, Bergeneld
James L. Ricks, Montclair
William F. Ridge, Gloucester
Sim H. Riggins Jr., Newark
Richard S. Riley Jr., Elizabeth
Harlan C. Rilk, Dover
Ronald W. Ringwall, Millburn
Noel L. Rios, Newark
Vincent F. Risoldi, Iselin
Euclides Rivera, Irvington
Ronald Robbins, Trenton
Gary L. Roberts, Newark
David W. Robertson, Kearny
Mitchell Robinson, Newark
James P. Robinson, Newark
Michael J. Robinson, Highland Park
Robert J. Robinson, Plaineld
Robert E. Rocky, Lincroft
John J. Rodgers, Gloucester
Michael C. Roell, Hillsdale
Thomas S. Rogers, Penns Grove
Douglas M. Rogers, Newark
Thomas G. Romaine, Saddle Brook
Eulalio A. Roman, Paterson
Carmelo Roman-Aguilar, Perth Amboy
Louis V. Romanelli, Willingboro
Michael Romano Jr., Ridgeeld Park
Ricardo I. Romero, Jersey City
Hugh J, Ronneberg, Plaineld
John C. Rose, Bloomeld
Myron R. Ross III, Rahway
Roger A. Ross, Moorestown
Arthur J. Ross Jr., Asbury Park
Francis L. Rossell Jr., Haddoneld
Richard J. Roughgarden, Hawthorne
Salvatore A. Rowe, Plaineld
Arthur M. Rowe, Phillipsburg
Stephen C. Ruby, Union Beach
Barry L. Runyon, Stanton
Stephen A. Rusch, Lambertville
Wayne H. Russell, Rutherford
Peter F. Russell, Wharton
William Russo, Elizabeth
Dennis Ruth, Elizabeth
Lynne H. Rutter, Rahway
Thomas C. Rutter, West Creek
Edward J. Ruvolis, Washington
Peter Ruzila Jr., Paramus
William C. Ryan Jr., Bogota
Terrence P. Ryan, Summit
Frank E. Sacharanski, Wayne
David L. Sackett, Short Hills
Vincent R. Salemi, North Bergen
Anthony J. Salerno, Cinnaminson
Stephen J. Saluga III, Medford
Vidal Sanchez Jr., Shiloh
John F. Sanford, Morris Plains
Luis S. Santiago, Camden
Rafael Santiago-Cruz, Paterson
Joseph Santori, Keyport
Ronald P. Santoro, North Plaineld
Gordon L. Sargent Jr., Newark
William H. Sattereld, Orange
Donald B. Saunders, Belleville
Terry L. Savoth, Metuchen
Richard A. Sawran, Washington
Dominic N. Scatuorchio Jr., Spring Lake
Jesse E. Scavella Jr., South Belmar
Peter G. Scavuzzo, Toms River
Guy L. Schaeer, Deptford
David J. Scharibone, Trenton
Kenneth W. Schauble, Closter
H. Ernest Schavelin, Norma
Jerey L. Scheller, Rahway
Robert F. Scherdin, Somerville
Thomas C. Schiess, Edgewater
James I. Schlinger, New Bedford
Carl F. Schmalz Jr., Old Bridge
Jay J. Schmid, Ridgewood
Walter J. Schmidt, Laurence Harbor
Dennis R. Schmidt, North Plaineld
Anthony M. Schmutz, Camden
Howard J. Schnabolk, Sea Bright
Eric J. Schoderer, Surf City
Tjeerd Schoelier, Sussex
Richard C. Schoenberg, Palmyra
George C. Schoettner, Pitman
Raymond F. Schopmann, Secaucus
Kenneth F. Schorndorf, Gareld
Charles J. Schultz, Metuchen
William A. Schulz, Red Bank
Frank Schuster, Willingboro
John W. Schweyher Jr., Irvington
Anthony C. Sciavolino, Union City
Donald B. Scott, Harrison
William A. Scott, Magnolia
Mike J. Scott. Newark
Peter W. Scott, Linden
James Scuitier, Summit
Donald J. Seaman, Mount Holly
Gilbert A. Secor, Cranford
Walter Phillip Seel Jr., Moorestown
Richard J. Seibert, Far Hills
Robert G. Sekva, Princeton
Eugene L. Self, Carteret
Ronald J. Selig, Westeld
William C. Sellers, Haskell
Michael J. Sellitto, Towaco
Paul E. Serven, Ramsey
John A. Service, Newark
Robert L. Sevell, Clark
Alfred Sevenski, Willingboro
Leonard E. Sexton, Cookstown
Bruce D. Sharp, Pitman
Harrison B. Shauger, Vernon
John J. Shaw, Jersey City
Robert P. Shellem, Atlantic City
Gregory A. Shelley, Palisades Park
Harry J. Shepherd Jr., Vineland
Richard D. B. Shepherd, Princeton
Robert L. Sheppard Jr., Millville
Lonnie Sheppard Jr., Newark
Victor P. Sherman Jr., North Bergen
David Shields, Rutherford
Albert Shiller, Alpha
Boyd L. Shook, Jobstown
William Shortt, Edison
Charles S. Sickler, Ewan
Donald E. Siegwarth, Toms River
Alfonso D. Sierchio, Newark
Thomas P. Simchock, Middlesex
William Simmons, Newark
Joseph L.J. Simon, Wharton
Denis L. Simone, Hawthorne
Walter S. Simpson, Trenton
Richard Sincavage, Elizabeth
Michael W. Sinibaldi, Kearny
Robert E. Sipe, Dover
William G. Sipos, Gareld
Arthur C. Sisco Jr., Newton
James A. Skiles, New Brunswick
Donald A, Skinner, Lavallette
Anthony Skodmin, Iselin
Jerald A. Slater, East Paterson
Robert J. Slattery, Whippany
Kazimierz H. Slomiany, Wallington
Joseph J. Smith, Bogota
Terrance E. Smith, Phillipsburg
Alfred J. Smith, Dunellen
Thomas F. Smith Jr., Atlantic City
Dennis Smith. Bayonne
Robert B. Smith, Plainsboro
Ernest W. Smith, Belvidere
Georey S. Smith, Cedar Grove
Fortune Smith, Newark
John D. Smith, Camden
William S. Smoyer, Princeton
George M. Smyrychynski, Montvale
Thomas R. Snaith, Oradell
George E. Snodgrass, Pompton Lakes
Thomas W. Snyder, Millville
Steven Solari, Newark
Robert G. Solomon, Rahway
Douglas M. Soroka, Blackwood
James F. Sosnowski, Bayonne
Roger J. Spence, Roselle Park
Stanley Spikes, Plaineld
Dyke A. Spilman, Wildwood
Fred C. Spina, Woodbury
Donald K. Springsteadah, Millville
Ovell Spruill, Jersey City
Gregory H. Stalevicz, Rahway
Charles G. Stanley, Jersey City
Stephen R. Stefaniak Jr., Clifton
Carl R. Steen, Trenton
William C. Stefko, Bayonne
Johnson A. Steidler, Gibbstown
Richard E. Stephan, Pennington
Mark J. Stephanac, Gareld
George J. Stephens, Camden
William J. Stephenson, Bound Brook
Charles W. Sterling, Ocean City
Robert A. Stern, Caldwell
Edward M. Sternin, Hillside
Clement O. Stevenson Jr., Ridgewood
Richard C. Stewart, Manasquan
Raymond E. Stone, Princeton
Dee W. Stone Jr., Brielle
Cliord R. Stout, Trenton
James J. Strangeway Jr., Clifton
David A. Strupp, Sparta
Conrad A. Stybel, Plaineld
James L. Suydam, Phillipsburg
Michael D. Swangin, Newark
Joseph J. Swayze, Old Bridge
Richard D. Swayze, Eatontown
Swante A. Swenson, Denville
Dennis W. Sydor, Jersey City
Jonathan E. Sykes, Trenton
Jerry Sylvia, Palisades Park
Nickolas Szawaluk, Hackettstown
George V. Szczepanczyk, Paterson
John S. Szymanski, Trenton
Thomas R. Talmadge, Sparta
Joseph T. Tangarie, Hillside
Malcolm F. Tassey, Rutherford
Scip Tate, Newark
Anthony Taylor, Newark
James R. Taylor, Teaneck
Melvin E. Taylor, Paterson
Charlie W. Taylor, Pleasantville
Louis A. Taylor, Atlantic City
Benjamin L. Tebault, Oradell
Anthony J. Tencza, Wallington
Frederick G. Terry Jr., Pompton Plains
James W. Terry, Atlantic City
Leon A. Tetkoski, Roebling
Jerey A. Thibault, Pitman
Alton Thomas Jr., Penns Grove
Gerald R. Thompson, Penns Grove
James E. Thompson, Trenton
Daniel F. Thompson, Wayne
Calvin E. Thompson Jr., Trenton
Dennis W. Thompson, Paterson
Otis F. Thompson, Camden
Joseph M. Thorn, Bordentown
Joseph T. Tiefenthaler, Brooklawn
William E. Tieman, Delanco
John E. Tipton, Pennsauken
Delancy D. Tolbert, Newark
John H. Tomeny, Hackensack
John K. Tooke, Willingboro
Anthony W. Torres, Mount Holly
Arcadio Torres, Mount Holly
Wayne L. Torsiello, Union
Marvin G. Tozour, Mayville
Richard Tremblay, New Brunswick
Robert Trivisonno, North Bergen
Glenn E. Truex, Park Ridge
Robert B. Tufts, Morristown
Walter B. Tully Jr., Madison
Guyler N. Tulp, Clifton
Franklin M. Tunick, Linden
Robert C. Turnbull, Byram Township
Preston H. Turner Jr., Trenton
John C. Usilton, Riverside
Edgar H. Vallecillo, West New York
Richard J. Vallone, Bridgewater
Ralph W. Valt, Wayne
Ronald E. Van Barriger, Trenton
Nelson O. Van Houten, Paterson
Thomas E. Van Houten, Nutley
Howard E. Van Vliet, Clifton
Harold J. Van Winkle Jr., West Paterson
George A. Vanderho Jr., Oak Ridge
Allen W. Vanderhoof, Dover
Norman J. Vanderski, Egg Harbor
Charles A. Varner, Hancocks Bridge
Jonathan R. Vars, Cherry Hill
James E. Vause, Wenonah
Westovel Venable, Newark
Robert N. Vennik, Wycko
Walter J. Vichosky, Millville
George J. Viehmann, Vineland
Robert E. Viggiano, Waldwick
Anthony A. Virbickas, West Paterson
Lawrence J. Virgilio, Camden
Edward B. Vogel, Interlaken
William T. Vohringer, Vincentown
Dante Volpone, Newark
Robert A. Von Bischoshausen, Elizabeth
Robert J. Wade, Stratford
Harry E, Wagner, Trenton
Gunther H. Wald, Bergen
Irvin Walker, Elizabeth
Gerard J. Walker, Carlstadt
Lawrence P. Walker, Newark
Ronald C. Walters, Union
Michael A. Walters, Gloucester City
Stephen H. Warner, Skillman
Ronald L. Warnett, Linden
Albert B. Washington Jr., Asbury Park
Gregory A. Watson, Teaneck
Marvin L. Watson, Woodstown
Charles J. Watters, Berkeley Heights
James A. Webb, Newark
William P. Weber, Denville
Brian F. Wedlake, Midland Park
Vincent J. Weedo Jr., Hackensack
Walter Weiss, Middlesex
Douglas J. Weiss, Upper Saddle River
Thomas H. Welsh, Kearny
Earl S. Wemple, Netcong
Robert H. Wescott Jr., Teaneck
Lester A. Wesighan, Vernon
Edward T. West, Linden
Donald F. West, Lakehurst
John H. West, North Bergen
Charles R. Wetzel, Penns Grove
Frederick G. Wheeler, Elizabeth
Joseph V. Whelan, Garwood
Freddie Whitaker, Union
William G. White, Union City
Lowell F. White, East Orange
Herbert F. White, Camden
Ronald L. White, Eatontown
Wesley W. White, Carteret
Justin R. Whiting IV, Short Hills
Donald L. Wickline Jr., Lake Hiawatha
William J. Wickward, North Wildwood
James W. Widdis Jr., Riverside
David R. Wienckoski, Linden
Alfred F. Wiggins Jr., Jersey City
Bobby R. Wilkins, Newark
Randolph R. Wilkins, Camden
Noah Williams, Mcafee
Fred T. Williams, Paterson
Allen Williams, Glassboro
Glen R. Williams, Cherry Hill
Leroy Williams Jr., Newark
C.W. Richard Williams, Newark
William L. Williams, Bernardsville
Lester Williams Jr., Bridgeton
Robert A. Williams, Ashland
Elroy Wilson, Jersey City
Sylvester W. Wilson, Jersey City
John P. Winters, Clark
Christopher M. Winters, Rutherford
James Witt, Bayonne
Bruce Wohlrab, Lyndhurst
John T. Wolfe, Paterson
Richard G. Wol, Newark
Robert H. Wood, Point Pleasant Beach
Richard A. Wood, Dumont
Paul L. Woodard, Camden
Robert A. Woodrow, Ocean City
Robert W. Woods, West Orange
James B. Woods Jr., New Milford
Arnold Woodson, Newark
Robert M. Worshinski, Roselle Park
Robert W. Worthington, Ewing Township
Frederick W. Wright III, Haworth
Leroy N. Wright, Newark
Walter F. Wrobleski, Freehold
Ronald Wyatt, South River
Edward O. Wynder, Bridgeton
Gerard M. Wynn, North Arlington
Michael Yaworsky, Somerset
Thomas L. Yohn, Brick
George S. Yohnnson, Moorestown
Robert L. York, Maple Shade
Stephen W. Young, West Collingswood
William V. Young, Rahway
Glenn J. Zamorski, Elizabeth
Tilden B. Zane, Atlantic City
Julius Zaporozec, Hackettstown
Michael E. Zibura Jr., Boonton
Darron F. Zicchino, Carlstadt
Alan H. Zimmerman, Midland Park
Wladmir W. Zubar, Paterson
Stephen A. Zukov, Carteret
Fred J. Zyck, Flemington

 

For more information, please contact Sarah Hagarty at [email protected] or call 732-335-0033 x 104

New Jersey Vietnam Veterans’ Memorial Foundation website: http://www.njvvmf.org/

 

Vietnam Veterans Memorial Foundation Seeks Info for Biography Project

njvvmf biographyPut a face to each name

HOLMDEL, NJ – One of the most important aspects of the mission of the New Jersey Vietnam Veterans’ Memorial Foundation is their Biography Project. This continuing research on the men and woman on the Vietnam Veterans Memorial helps us learn more about who these people were – their hobbies, personalities, relationships and dreams. Most importantly, we are working to put a face to each name and are currently missing over 300 photographs.

Please contact Sarah Hagarty at [email protected] or 732-335-0033 x 104 if you have any photographs or information about anyone honored on our Memorial. If you are a relative or friend of one of these people and have something to share about their life, please contact us.

Jose G. Abara, Long Branch
John B. Abbatemarco, Hackensack
Charles F. Abene, Bloomeld
Daniel O. Abernathy, Burlington
Arthur J. Abramo, Margate
Lewis H. Abrams, Montclair
Thomas A. Ackerman, North Haledon
David F. Ackerman, Summit
Phillip C. Adams, Camden
Frank P. Addice, Wanaque
Joseph D. Adrian, River Edge
Gabriel R. Alamo, Lyndhurst
Robert Albanese, Belvidere
David Albert, Paramus
Francis J. Alberts, Villas
Raymond P. Albietz, Kendall Park
Eleanor G. Alexander, River Vale
Calvin E. Alexander, Newark
John Alfonso, New Brunswick
Aren C. Ali, Atlantic City
Donald Allaway, Matawan
Robert S. Allen, North Bergen
Roy R. Allen, Newark
Gary J. Allen, Hanover
Moses L. Alves, Elizabeth
Louis A. Ambrose, Sewaren
Joseph E. Amejka, Jersey City
James J. Amendola, Closter
Richard J. Anasiewicz, New Brunswick
Marcus P. Anderson, Cranford
Steve Anderson, Newark
Robert W. Andreasen, Maplewood
Frank Andrisano Jr., Bayonne
Charles M. Andujar, Newark
Edwin Aponte, Newark
Ross Applegate, Bergeneld
Franklin C. Armento, Irvington
Wardell L. Armstrong, Rahway
Willard L. Arntz, Bernardsville
Donald Arribi, Cliside Park
Howard H. Ashford, Newark
Raymond J. Ashnault, Cranford
Robert L. Asmuth Jr., Montclair
Charles C. Asselta, Vineland
David B. Atkins, Newark
John Atkins, Elmer
Franklin G. Atkinson Jr., Hurville
Alan Attarian, Teaneck
William F. Ayres, New Gretna
Walter L. Babbitt Jr., Boonton Township
Colin J. Bach, Neptune
Roger J. Bachman, Westeld
Bruce R. Backes, Titusville
Robert F. Bacon, Phillipsburg
Paul D. Bacon, Neptune
Thomas E. Badavas, Garwood
Arthur E. Bader Jr., Atlantic City
Dennis Bagley, Newark
Jon A. Baker, Elberon
George A. Baker, Little Ferry
Michael R. Baldwin, Flemington
Robert L. Ball, Trenton
Robert O. Balmer, Oceanport
Richard G. Bambrick, Jersey City
John F. Baranoski, North Plaineld
John W. Barbee, Florence
Raymond F. Bardet, Union City
Jedh C. Barker, Park Ridge
Jerey L. Barker, Ridgeeld
Lawrence M. Barnes, Jersey City
Alfred Barnes, Montclair
Jack A. Barnhart, Rahway
Bernard Barrios, West New York
John P. Barsch, Gareld
James J. Barton, Jamesburg
David Bashaw, Elizabeth
Seymour R. Bass, Springeld
Michael F. Bastian, Sewell
Ronald J. Bates, Gloucester City
Richard S. Bates, Nutley
Glen D. Bates, Hazlet
Anthony B. Battel, Oradell
Francis D. Battista, Sayreville
Alfred Bauer, Keansburg
Otto W. Baumann Jr., Spotswood
Ludwig G. Baumann, Plaineld
David A. Bausch, Towaco
Dennis W. Baxter, Summit
David R. Beattie, Neptune
Herbert M. Beaumont, Trenton
Alan Bedrock, Fords
George K. Beeres, Union City
Thomas C. Bekiempis, Bayonne
William J. Beksi, Linden
Fred A. Belcher, Lafayette
Richard J. Belicose, Belford
Larry G. Bell, Alloway
Leon E. Bell, Newark
William B. Bell, Essex Fells
Philip C. Benn, Short Hills
William P. Benn, Lakewood
Robert E. Bennett III, Springeld
William M. Berenwick, Hillside
John S. Berg, Trenton
George P. Berg, Belford
Michael W. Berkery, Alpine
William E. Berzinec, Rahway
James Beschen, Wildwood
Carlos Betancourt-Mojica, Jacksonville
Robert J. Betz, Cliside Park
Michael S. Bezega, Rahway
Warren L. Bibbs, Dividing Creek
Joseph F. Biber, Wayne
Joseph L. Biddle, Berlin
Patrick M. R. Bierlein, Passaic
Howard S. Biesantz, Byram Township
Richard E. Biesiada, Sayreville
Charles F. Bigham, Park Ridge
John C. Bilenski, Clifton
Michael J. Billero Jr., Jersey City
Frederick A. Billingham Jr., Trenton
James Bingenheimer, Atlantic City
Gerald A. Binger, Neptune City
Thomas H. Birch, Keansburg
John T. Bird, Summit
Thomas L. Blevins Jr., Middletown
Gary A. Boche, Delanco
James R. Boland, West Orange
Richard L. Boltz, Ridgeeld Park
Ronald L. Bond, Haddoneld
Thomas M. Bonine, Glen Ridge
Frederick N. Bonner, East Brunswick
Timothy Z. Borden, Trenton
Laszlo Boross Jr., Nixon
Anthony J. Borrego, West Paterson
Michael J. Bosko, East Brunswick
Edward J. Bova, Long Branch
Larry H. Bowen, Penns Grove
Harry T. Bowman II, Wood Ridge
James F. Boyce, Plaineld
Robert C. Boyd, Newark
Samuel Boyd Jr., Newark
David L. Boyd, Newark
Thomas R. Boyden, Bloomeld
Henry J. Boye Jr., Pine Hill
John F. Bradman, Bordentown
Robert J. Brady, Elizabeth
Edward F. Brady III, Newark
Edwin Stephen Brague Jr., Ridgewood
William A. Branch, Belleville
Michael F. Branin Jr., Kearny
Harry G. Brannon, Gloucester
James H. Braswell, Newark
Henry P. Brauner, Franklin Park
Christopher Braybrooke, Boonton
Gerald J. Breen, West New York
Michael J. Brellenthin, North Bergen
Patrick J. Brems, Mahwah
John P. Brennan, Union
Richard I. Brenner, Teaneck
Raymond J. Brereton, Hoboken
Hans K. Bretschneider, Hoboken
Glenn R. Brewster, Newark
William F. Brice Jr., Dover
Lester Bridges, Newark
Robert E. Brinckmann, Newark
Roger G. Britten, Byram Township
Robert J. Brockmann, Hoboken
David W. Brooks, Montvale
Dennis J. Brophy, Trenton
Roger C. Brown, Newark
Steven M. Brown, Manalapan
Charles P. Brown, South Amboy
Tyrone Brown, Newark
Richard J. Brown, Pine Beach
Jerey J. Brown, Denville
Gerald F. Brown, Newark
Donald W. Bruch Jr., Montclair
Richard C. Brunn, Westeld
Richard A. Brunnow, East Paterson
Edward Bruno, Cherry Hill
Solomon H. Bryant, Mount Holly
David T. Bryant, Trenton
Bohdan P. Brydun, Jersey City
Andrew Z. Bucior, Perth Amboy
Paul J. Buck, Thorofare
Frank H. Buck, Wenonah
Gregory T. Buczynski, Flemington
Ronald M. Bukowski, Jersey City
Alden J. Bullwinkel, Dunellen
Robert A. Bulmer, Ogdensburg
George J. Burd, Hightstown
Richard Burgans, Newark
William G. Burke, Saddle River
Joseph F. Burnham, Bloomeld
Charles S. Burns III, Fanwood
Stewart S. Burr, Passaic
Robert J. Burroughs, Hamilton Square
Joseph T. Bursis Jr., Jersey City
William R. Burton Jr., Orange
Thomas L. Busch III, Pennsauken
John E. Busch, Somerset
Frank H. Bushey, Camden
Gregory W. Butler, East Keansburg
Gary R. Buttenbaum, Spotswood
Jerey R. Byrne, Piscataway
John P. Byrne, Sayreville
Michael P. Callahan, Wildwood Crest
George A. Callan, Pennsville
Dennis R. Cama, Hazlet
Randall M. Campbell III, Willingboro
Patrick F. Campbell, Fair Lawn
Donald B. Campbell, Clifton
Francis Campeau, Bergeneld
Frank A. Cancelliere, Belleville
Dennis J. Cannito, West New York
Michael J. Caporale, South Hackensack
George G. Capparelli, Riverside
Charlie A. Carden, Plaineld
George G. Carlough, Pompton Lakes
Richard L. Carlson, Montclair
Randall M. Carlton, Harrington Park
George A. Carney, Pleasantville
Robert Carovillano, Rutherford
Robert N. Carter, Camden
John S. Cartwright, Pine Hill
Robert M. Casey, Guttenberg
James Castaldi, Magnolia
Robert P. Catling, Woodbury
Salvatore P. Cemelli, Weehawken
Nicholas F. Cerrato, Paterson
Michael B. Cervera. Bloomeld
Hillman G. Chambers, Pemberton
Sherman Chapman Jr., Trenton
Salum E. Chard Jr., Millville
Harold L, Cheadle Jr., Millburn
John H. Cheeks, Penns Grove
William B. Christenson, North Plaineld
Bernhard M, Christiansen, Willingboro
Donald Christie, Hazlet
Paul Christmas, Newark
Walter J, Chrupcala, Palmyra
Robert E. Church, Lakehurst
Michael D. Chwan, Bayonne
John W. Ciallella, Sea Girt
Walter A. Cichon, Farmingdale
Bradley E. Clark, East Orange
Barry E. Clark, Newark
Cliord L. Clarke III, Newark
Thomas H. Clarken III, East Orange
George D. Clayton, West Belmar
Brian D. Clayton, Milltown
Wayne D. Clements, Camden
James P. Coats, Galloway Township
Anthony C. Coaro, New Brunswick
Louis J. Cofrancesco Jr., Paterson
Sidney Cohen, Camden
Charles F. Coiner, Salem
Wayne A. Colantuono, Gloucester City
Joseph P. Colasurdo, Edison
George W. Coleman, Wildwood Crest
George E. Coles Jr., Atlantic City
Alexander Coles Jr., Salem
Vincent S. Coles, Newark
Bruce E. Coley, Freehold
Dennis J. Coll, Springeld
John T. Coll Jr., Madison
Theothis, Collins, Asbury Park
Rafael Colon-Santos, Hammonton
William A. Comly, Collingswood
Reginald L. Cone, Newark
Brian D. Conlan Jr., South Orange
Gerald W. Conner, Colts Neck
Kevin T. Connolly, Avon-By-The-Sea
Peter S. Connor, South Orange
Harry F. Conrad, Hackettstown
Cliord J. Constantino, Carteret
Lawrence Coppedge, Montclair
Andrew P. Corbin, Fort Dix
Donald L. Corbin, Swedesboro
Richard F. Corcoran, Clifton
Kevin Corcoran, Garwood
Russell H. Cornish, Maplewood
Angel M. Correa, Perth Amboy
Chester Cosgrove, Bloomeld
Mario Costa, Lafayette
Lawrence C. Covington, Jersey City
Horace W. Cowdrick Jr., West Belmar
Christopher Cowen, Woodlynne
Edward J. Cox, Mount Holly
Garry M. Coyle, Clayton
Hugh Coyle, Montclair
James M. Coyle, Camp Kilmer
John Coyle, Hackensack
Edward J. Craig, Willingboro
Dennis Crane, Spotswood
Charles J. Crawford Jr., Jersey City
Peter R. Cressman, Wayne
John D. Crews Jr., Morristown
John F. Crikelair, Ridgewood
William R. Critcheld, Maple Shade
Alfred J. Critelli, Nutley
Robert Crouter, Brick
Roger B. Crowell, Belleville
Donald J. Cruden, Bayonne
Robert H. Crum Jr., Essex Fells
Robert A. Cuccinelli, Ridgeeld Park
Daniel T. Cummings, Jersey City
George D. Curry, Piscataway
John Curtin III, Hopatcong
Ralph Custode, Colonia
Stanley J. Cygon, Boonton
Richard E. Cyran, Clifton
Christopher Z. Czarnota, Perth Amboy
Anthony Da Ponte, Freehold
Helder A.C. Da Silva, Belleville
John A. Dabonka, West New York
John, D’adamo Jr., North Arlington
Albert L. D’adamo Jr., Wanamassa
Michael J. Daley, Union
Daniel W. Daley, Elizabeth
John Dalton, Riverdale
James A. Dalton, Jersey City
Timothy Daly, Edgewater
Charles L. Danberry, Lambertville
Lester Danchetz, Rahway
Thomas J. Dando, Clifton
Jay T. Dandurand, Riverdale
Joshua M. Daniels, Jersey City
Christopher M. Daniels, Gloucester
Edward S. Daniels, Camden
Joseph J. Danna Jr., Vineland
Thomas G. Danowski, Linden
Matthew J. Davern, Willingboro
Charles H. Davis, Camden
Harland M. Davis Jr., Bridgeton
Robert C. Davis, Burlington
Richard W. Davis, Vineland
William S. Davis III, Demarest
Steven J. Dawson, Newark
Adamo E. De Angelis, Ramsey
Joseph F. De Crosta, Franklin Lakes
Gordon E. De Garmo, Mount Holly
Peter De Haas, Asbury
Joseph C. De Jessa, Lyndhurst
Jose C. De Jesus-Colon, Freehold
William J. De Lisa, Long Branch
Ronald De Lorenzo, Trenton
Raymond P. De Luca, Belleville
Michael A. R. De Magnin, Ridgewood
Mario F. De Mattio, Kenvil
Rocco J. De Mercurio, Allendale
Kenneth E. De More Jr., Medford
Anthony De Riggi, Orange
Gerald L. De Rose, West Orange
Alfred De Simone, Jersey City
Duane A. De Vega, Washington
William L. Deal, Mays Landing
Raymond W. Dege III, Brick
Bradley R. Degenaars, Franklin Lakes
Edward Deitman, Clifton
Gregory Del Guidice, Jersey City
Frederic R. Delange, Lincoln Park
Dennis F. Delasandro, Atlantic City
Edward J. Delikat Jr., Bayonne
Richard M. Dell’arena, Egg Harbor
George A. Deluca, Hammonton
Stanley T. Demboski, Jersey City
Walter E. Demsey, Glendora
Michael Js Depaul, Seaside Park
James W. Derbyshire, Bridgeton
Thomas R. Devlin, Orange
Craig J. Devore, Gareld
Martin M. Di Antonio Jr., Rahway
Victor Di Cavallucci, Turnersville
John Di Napoli Jr., Carlstadt
Franco Diani, Passaic
Anthony Dicesare Jr., Trenton
Douglas R. Dickerson Jr., Trenton
Myron Diduryk, Somerville
Harold J. Dillard, Hackensack
Francis T. Dillon. Clementon
David T. Dinan III, Nutley
Cecil F. Dixon, Trenton
Isaiah A. Dobbins, Magnolia
Robert G. Dodson, Bloomeld
John W. Doherty, Red Bank
Jimmy M. Dolan, Newark
Jerry R. Donatiello, Belleville
John D. Donovan, Trenton
James D. Doran, Ridgeeld Park
John W. A. Dorio, Avenel
Philip K. Dorn, Shrewsbury
Wesley G. Doty, Sussex
Robert T. Doughty, Mount Holly
John A. Dowd, Elizabeth
Willie Dowling Jr., Trenton
Donald W. Drake, Newton
Richard C. Drewes, Trenton
Stanislaw J. Drozdz, Newark
John F. Dudash, Manville
John Duy, Bayonne
John F. Dugan, Roselle
William G. Dutches, Hawthorne
Matthew M. Dwyer Jr., Nutley
Douglas Ealey, Glassboro
William H. Eberhardt, West Belmar
George S. Edley, Keasbey
James T. Egan, Mountainside
William G. Eggenberger, Lyndhurst
Dennis M. Ehrlich, Pompton Plains
William Eister, Mount Holly
Ernie J. Elfenbein, Hillsdale
Dean J. Elichko, Cranford
Jan A. Elkins, East Brunswick
Robert W. Elliott, Woodbury
Harry J. Ellis III, Atco
Charles P. Ellis, Oradell
Jasper Ellison Jr., Jersey City
David H. Elman, New Brunswick
John Engedal, Matawan
Russel W. Engle, Madison
Neal D. Epifanio, Faireld
George D. Eppinger, South River
James M. Esposito, Pennsauken
Johnnie B. Espy, Montclair
James H. Estergren, Cardi
Michael C. Ettz, Lodi
Franklin C. Eucker, Orange
Haydn Evans, Roselle
Samuel J. Evans, Newark
Norman R. Everett, Trenton
Barry E. Evert, Eatontown
Walter D. Faith, Sayreville
Joseph A. Falato, West New York
Michael J. Fallon, Jersey City
Edward C. Fanning, Hazlet
George T. Farawell, Linden
Michael L. Farmer, Atlantic City
Richard A. Featherstone, Hillside
Andrew Fedor, Flemington
Eugene J. Feeley Jr., Irvington
Joseph M. Feeney, Riverton
Stephen E. Feistner, Cedar Grove
Jesse C. Felder, Jersey City
Gale H. Felver, Rahway
Melvin B. Fenn, Morganville
Kevin L. Ferguson, Bridgeton
Robert T. Ferrelli, Carneys Point
Richard G. Ferruggia, Cedar Grove
William P. Fesken, Hoboken
Dennis J. Fett, Pompton Plains
Stephano J. Fiducioso, Swedesboro
Leon R. Field, Glassboro
Francis M. Finnerty Jr., Washington
Thomas E. Firth, Little Silver
Robert P. Fischer, North Mcguire
Reginald Flack, Fort Lee
Paul J. Flaherty, Gloucester City
John J. Foley III, Plaineld
John V. Folger, Bayonne
Manuel L. Font, Chatham
Douglas O. Ford, Glen Rock
Richard E. Ford, Surf City
Alexander Fore, Trenton
Gary P. Formica, Bloomeld
James E. Forsman, Mantua
Steven J. Foster, Midland Park
Carl Foster, Belmar
Charles Foulks Jr., Browns Mills
Arthur Foxworth, Newton
John M. Frambes, Vineland
Joseph W. Francis Jr., Camden
Thomas E. Francis, Trenton
James L. Francisco, Laurence Harbor
William V. Francisco, Summit
William T. Franke, Williamstown
Thomas W. Frech, Somerville
David B. Freed, Montclair
Dieter K. Freitag, Fort Dix
Bruce G. Friel, Mount Holly
Raymond W. Fritz Jr., Bloomeld
Leslie J. Frolich, Roselle
Bruce C. Fryar, Ridgewood
Ernest D. Funicelli Jr., Orange
Vincent J. Gabriel Jr., Paterson
George W. Gaburo, Landisville
Anthony J. Gadda Jr., East Rutherford
James Gaines Jr., Jersey City
John M. Gallagher, Elizabeth
Robert P. Gandil, Hackensack
Paul H. Ganun, Asbury Park
Robert J. Garrido, Newark
Russell G. Garrison, Elmer
Robert J. Gasko Jr., Mays Landing
Claude J. Gaspard Jr., Short Hills
Dennis J. Gatti, Keyport
Donald W. Gebhart, Bridgeton
Allen Geib, Fair Lawn
Alan S. Gelb, Newark
Carmine V. Genovese, Rahway
James R. Gentile, Camden
Gerald D. Geoghegan, Verona
John G. Gertsch, Jersey City
Joseph Gerwatowski, Jersey City
Angelo Giacobbe, Turnersville
James L. Giegel, Wycko
James X. Gilch, Runnemede
Ricky D. Gilchrist, Somerset
Frank N. Giles Jr., Bridgeton
Robert K. Gillies, Mantua
Robert B. Gilray Jr., Chatham
Daniel J. Giordano III, Hi-Nella
Jules T. Girtanner, Neshanic
John T. Glanville Jr., Mendham
George H. Glawson Jr., Toms River
Dennis S. Gleason, Teaneck
Manzie Glover Jr., Elizabeth
Aaron G. Glynn, South River
Norman R. Goble, Midland Park
Frederick Goczal, Bayonne
William R. Godfrey, Tuckahoe
Charles F. Godfrey, Toms River
Floyd H. Go, Englishtown
Robert Goines, Newark
Howard S. Goldberg, Saddle Brook
Joseph A. Goldberg, Linwood
Steven M. Goldsboro, Camden
Paul J. Golembski, Camden
Wayne L. Golon, Bergeneld
Kenneth W. Gonder, East Brunswick
Francisco H. Gonzalez, Passaic
William P. Gooding, Edison
James T. Gordon, Englewood
Robert W. Gotthardt, Jersey City
Jan J. Grabowski Jr., Jamesburg
Albert S. Graf, Bogota
Barry F. Graham, Jersey City
David T. Graham Jr., Princeton
Willie E. Granger, Princeton
Thomas Grant, Plaineld
Wayne A. Grant, Morgan
Joseph Grassia Jr., Paterson
Antonio A. Grau, Lodi
Edward J. Gray, Newark
Robert L. Gray, Cologne
Leo F. Green Jr., Vineland
Otis Green, Bridgeton
Richard A. Green, Glen Rock
Douglas B. Green III, Elizabeth
Kenneth J. Greene, Jersey City
Kevin L. Greene, Lakewood
John P. Greene, Newark
Lloyd V. Greene, Paterson
Richard Greenspan, Nutley
David Gregory, Newark
Malcolm J. Grim, Long Branch
Sigard R. Grimstad, Teaneck
John A. Griner, Wycko
John R. Grisard, Long Branch
Thomas E. Grix, New Milford
John J. Grohman, Atlantic City
Victor M. Gross, Cherry Hill
Louis C. Grove, Clifton
Thomas R. Grover, Trenton
Peter A. Gruca, Port Reading
Salvatore Guarino, Newark
Thomas A. Guenther, Atlantic City
Dario D. Guerra, Elizabeth
Frank J. Gundaker, Newark
David J. Gunster, Ridgewood
Boris W. Gurdcilani, Paterson
Erwin J. Haarwaldt, Trenton
Leon F. Haas, Newton
Charles H. Haber Jr., Butler
Edward Haddock, Matawan
Stephen J. Hadley, Chatham
James D. Hagelstein, Glassboro
Jerey C. Hahn, Linden
John C. Haines Jr., Bordentown
John M. Haley Jr., Runnemede
Lindy R. Hall, Glen Gardner
John A. Halladay, Merchantville
Michael P. Halpin, Nutley
Macdonald Brooke Halsey, Summit
Donald K. Halvorsen, Eatontown
William B. Hamacher, Gloucester
John A. Hancock, Flemington
Paul W. Handerhan, Fords
James P. Hanlon, Irvington
Udo Hannigan, Beverly
Robert Hanson, Sewaren
Andrew Harbienko, Rahway
William R. Hardin, Westeld
Don R. Harger, Brick
Dale V. Hargrove, Newark
Lantie L. Harris Jr., Shrewsbury
Walter Harris, Newark
Herman C. Harrison Jr., Elizabeth
Richard D. Hartman, Clark
William L. Hashagen, Blairstown
Robert C. Hauser, Fair Lawn
Dale H. Haver, Whitehouse
Joseph F. Hayes, Vineland
Jeremiah M. Hayes Jr., Bay Head
Michael J. Hayes Jr., Bound Brook
Francis J. Hayes Jr., Runnemede
Barton E. Haynes, Freehold
Phillip B. Hayward, Newark
Arnold C. Hayward, Trenton
Robert C. Healey Jr., Trenton
Cliord S. Heathcote Jr., Union
Ronald D. Heck, Grenloch
James B. Heron, Spotswood
Donald E. Heggan, Hammonton
Bruce H. Heil, Palmyra
James R. Heimbold, Monmouth Beach
Anthony Hein, Verona
Kelly K. Heinze, Newark
Harold J. Henasey, Burlington
Eugene W. Hendricks, Fanwood
John P. Henry, Paramus
Garry W. Hermanson, Neweld
Audeliz Hernandez-Pena, Perth Amboy
Richard W. Herold, Metuchen
Ned R. Herrold, New Brunswick
Rockwell S. Herron, Haworth
Philip H. Hess, Pequannock
Joseph L. Hesson III, Pennsauken
William W. Hester, Bayville
Norman R. Hetzel, Mahwah
Harold F. Heymach, Newark
Karl D. Hezel, Cranford
Vincent J. Hickman, Willingboro
Joseph L. Hicks, Yardville
Leroy Hicks, Newport
David D. Higdon Jr., Glen Rock
Larry J. High, Hoboken
Daniel A. Hildebrandt, Iselin
Eugene J. Hill Jr., Blackwood
John C. Hill, Irvington
Tyrone Hill, Gareld
Harry E. Himmelreich, Union Beach
Alvin C. Hinson, Woodbury
Bradford Jf Hippe, Jersey City
John M. Hoar, Belleville
Henry R. Hocknell Jr., Carneys Point
Thomas M. Homann, Palmyra
Charles J. Homann III, Jersey City
Robert J. Homann, Ridgeeld Park
Thomas J. Holden, Hasbrouck Heights
Frederick Y. Holjes, Lebanon
William L. Holland Jr., Orange
Charles J. Holland, Elizabeth
James O. Holloway Jr., Newark
Harold Holmes, Jersey City
Vins R. Hooper, Somerset
Marion M. Hopkins, New Brunswick
Thomas F. Hornby, Kearny
Walter D. Horner, Waretown
Andrew Horvath, Manville
Charles E. Hosking Jr., Ramsey
Donald F. Hovanec, Carteret
William H. Hubbard, Paterson
Donald R. Hubbs, Palmyra
Ben A. Hughes Jr., Washington
Tony H. Hughes, Woodstown
Robert J. Hughes, South Amboy
Frank W. Humes, Magnolia
Kevin R. Humphrey, Park Ridge
Donald L. Hunter, Salem
Robert R. Huster, West Berlin
George R. Hutchinson, New Providence
Roy D. Hutting, Emerson
Walter W. Hutton, Newark
William D. Huyler Jr., Short Hills
Linwood E. Hyman, New Brunswick
Donald Iandoli, Paterson
Charles E. Iannuzzi, Elizabeth
Dennis A. Iasello, Newark
Michael J. Ihnat, Perth Amboy
Thomas R. Ike, Millington
Louis J. Inferrera, Vineland
Andrew Ivan Jr., South River
Richard V Ives, Jamesburg
Joseph L. Jackson, Edison
William Jackson, Bayonne
Robert L. Jackson, Newark
Keith M. Jackson, Cresskill
Harry J. Jackson Jr., Pleasantville
Jerome E. Jacobs, Bayonne
Vincent L. Jacobs, Kinnelon
Del R. Jacobs, Long Branch
Jon C. Jacobson, Bayonne
William T. Jacobus, Trenton
Henry James, Edison
Jesse James Jr., Paterson
Dutley James, Newark
Rodney A. James, Plaineld
Robert L. Janowitz, Glen Rock
Chester Jarmolinski Jr., Jersey City
Cliord Jenkins Jr., Jersey City
Lance N. Jenkins, Vineland
Michael Jennings, Penns Grove
Gary E. Jensen, Toms River
John L. Jervis III, Pitman
Ralph E. Johnson, East Orange
James A. Johnson, Jersey City
Havart E. Johnson, Newark
Anthony K. Johnson, Cranford
Edward B. Johnson, Union
Lester Johnson Jr., Hightstown
Armstead Johnson, Willingboro
William T. Johnson, Atlantic City
Charles E. Johnson, Newark
Donald L. Johnson, Orange
Guy F. Johnson, Chatham
Sylvester Johnson, Englewood
Richard Johnson, Glassboro
Robert I. Johnson, Keyport
Howard W. Johnson Jr., Trenton
Cliord Jones Jr., Hackettstown
Stephen C. Jones, Watchung
Garland Jones, Newark
Roy M. Jones Jr., Penns Grove
Thomas H. Jones, Salem
John L. Jones, Jersey City
Kent D. Jordan, Plaineld
Arthur Jordan, Paterson
Frank D. Joynes Jr,, Newark
Charles M. Judge Jr., Short Hills
Francis J. Juranic Jr., Trenton
William Jursza Jr., Bayonne
John A. Kalivas, Vineland
Edward J. Kaminski, Rahway
Richard R. Kane, Wayne
John M. Kapeluck, Cresskill
Wladislaw Kaus, Bayonne
Brendan J. Kearns, Bernardsville
Joseph T. Kearns Jr., Sea Girt
William G. Keeler, Pennsville
Arthur Keen, Atlantic City
Robert J. Keenan, Jersey City
Robert J. Kein, Rutherford
Francis J. Keller, Bayonne
Leonard Keller, Bayonne
Joseph J. Keller Jr., Newark
Charles W. Kelly, Toms River
James H. Kennard, Burlington
James E. Kennedy, Pine Hill
Edward Kenney, Cliside Park
Frank R. Kerbl, Paramus
Robert C. Keri, Somerset
Gregory P. Kernahan Jr., Avon-By-The-Sea
Nikolai Kiatkin, Buena
Andrew J. Kiefhaber, Browns Mills
Joseph M. Kiernan Jr., Englewood
Michael W. Kilroy, Packanack Lake
William B. Kimball Jr., Parlin
Frederick C. Kinsler Jr., North Plaineld
James K. Kirkby, Glen Ridge
Stephen B. Kirschner, Mantua
John W. Kisielewski, Jersey City
Edward K. Kissam Jr., Plaineld
Edward M. Klaniecki, Fanwood
Stanley S. Klecz, Wildwood Crest
Dennis W. Klein, Keansburg
Joseph Klein, Highland Park
Dennis Kline, Phillipsburg
Bruce D. Klingaman, Elizabeth
Gerald Klossek, Newark
Herman L. Knapp, Roselle
John R. Knaus, Newark
Ronald W. Knosky, Linden
Thomas W. Knuckey, Wharton
Kenneth J. Koch, Jersey City
Lawrence H. Kocher, West Milford
Frank J. Kohlmyer, Pennsauken
Robert A. Kolas, Elizabeth
Aado Kommendant, Lakewood
William M. Konyu, Phillipsburg
John P, Koob, Lake Hiawatha
Jerey W. Koonce, Union
Stanley J. Kopcinski, Bayonne
Albert Korona III, Trenton
Peter F. Kovach, West Orange
Bohdan Kowal, Clifton
Gregory S. Kowaleski, Riverside
David M. Kozak, Hackensack
Leon J. Kramer, Trenton
Michael S. Kravchak, Roselle
Harold W. Kroske Jr., Trenton
John K. Krueger, Irvington
Robert H. Kruger Jr., Clifton
Frederick J. Krupinski, Jersey City
Edward Kubisky, Paterson
Robert C. Kugelmann, Manasquan
Thomas Kukowski, Montclair
Leszek A. Kulaczkowski, Clifton
Francis K. Kulbatski, Jersey City
Charles J. Kurtz, Absecon
Kenneth E. Kuspiel, Clark
Gregory M. Kutkowski, Irvington
Thomas R. Kyle Jr., Park Ridge
John H. La Duke, Paterson
Joseph S. La Faso, Gareld
Jerry P. Laird, Allentown
John M. Lamanna, Fair Lawn
Carl E. Lamberson Jr., Brick
William C. Lamon Jr., North Cape May
Alfred F. Lance, Glen Gardner
Sylvester Land, Roselle
James L. Lang, Neptune
Charles V. Lang, West Orange
Alan K. Langer, Carteret
Alvin H. Langford, Paterson
Harold J. Lanning, Wanamassa
Marchella R. Lanzone, Union City
Paul E. Latourette, Roselle
Joseph E. Lauer, Gibbsboro
John J. Lavelle, Bayonne
Eugene Law, Linden
Thomas A. Lawless, Newark
Patrick E. Lawlor, Oakland
Michael J. Lawrence, Maplewood
Bruce E. Lawrence, Phillipsburg
Albert C. Lawson, Passaic
Birden J. Lawson, Newark
Robert A. Layton Jr., Carneys Point
Robert J. Lazaro, Glendora
Fred J. Le Blanc, Bayonne
Luis A. Le Bron, Newark
Lawrence J. Le Donne, Ridgeeld Park
John D. Leary, Collingswood
Bobby E. Lee, Newark
Clyde A. Leeds, Oceanville
O’neal Legette, Jersey City
Donald L. Lehew, Salem
Rolf F. Lenzsch, Ventnor
Stephen W. Leonardis, Newark
Donald Leta, Irvington
Edwin H. Levering, Rancocas Woods
Robert R. Lewis, Sussex
Richard G. Lewis, Westeld
Benjamin F. Lewis Jr., Fort Dix
Jerry C. Light, Hillside
Thomas E. Lilley, Toms River
John L. Lindaberry, Long Valley
Donald P. Lindsley, Watchung
William F. Little III, Mountainside
Roy C. Littlehales, Byram Township
Warren Lively II, Trenton
Rodney E. Loatman, Newark
James E. Lofgren, Saddle River
Richard L. Long, Glen Rock
George F. Long, Tuckahoe
Jose L. Lopez, Passaic
Luis B. Lopez, Mount Holly
Frank T. Lopinto, Lyndhurst
James Lospinuso, Brick
Frederick E. Love-Johnson, Byram Township
Thomas A. Lowden, Burlington
Lawrence F. Lubonski, Collingswood
Steve R. Luke, Keyport
Gary Lumpkin, New Brunswick
Nathan C. Lunapiena, Hoboken
John W. Lupu, Middlesex
James Luttgens, Keyport
Werner E. Lutz, Fairview
William M. Lyons III, Fort Lee
George M. Lyons, Jersey City
Frank E. Lyons, Jersey City
James F. Lytal, Wanamassa
Stephen S. Mac Vean, Hohokus
Michael J. Macarell, Hasbrouck Heights
Francis W. Mack, Jersey City
Colin D. Macmanus, Newark
Waclaw J. Maczulski, Bayonne
Paul B. Madden, Franklin
Francis B. Madden Jr., Newark
Charles L. Magliaro, Somerville
Eric C. Magnuson Jr., Ramsey
William A. Maguire Jr., Short Hills
Edward M. Maher Jr., Hillsdale
Lawrence W. Mahurter, Fair Lawn
Joseph Maiuro, Elizabeth
Michael T. Majeski, Jersey City
William E. Malcolm Jr., Clifton
Thomas J. Mallon, Park Ridge
Anthony Manganello Jr., Gareld
Robert J. Manias, Orange
Van Dyke W. Manners, Ringoes
Barry A. Manthey, Columbus
Roland W. Manuel, Asbury Park
John E. Marason, Phillipsburg
Robert J. Marcantoni, Phillipsburg
Thomas A. Marchut, Sayreville
Douglas J. Markovich, Madison
Frederick C. Marsh, Egg Harbor City
Willie J. Marshall, Newark
Donald R. Marshall, Brick
Ezra B. Marter, Burlington
Dennis P. Martin, Swedesboro
John C. Martin, Ocean City
John B. Martin II, Upper Montclair
Michael W. Martineau, Manville
Gary M. Martorella, Bayonne
Phillip L. Mascari, Caldwell
Alphonza Mason, Newark
Benjamin H. Mason Jr., Piscataway
James A. Masten, Columbia
James M. Mathews, Butler
Claude W. Mathews, Franklinville
Harold J. Mathews Jr., Butler
George E. Matuscsak, Kearny
Andrew Matyas, Camden
Vincent C. Mauro, Trenton
Oscar Mauterer, Gillette
Eason J. Maxey, Newark
Howard H. Mayer, Moorestown
Francis J. Mayer Jr., West Long Beach
Ronald M. Mayercik, Edison
Larry W. Maysey, Chester
Peter Mazzillo Jr., Avenel
Claude W. McBride, Salem
Patrick E. McBride, Neptune
Gerald A. McCall, Atlantic City
Peter J. McCallum Jr., Passaic
Joseph McCants, Trenton
John J. McCarthy, Collingswood
Dennis J. McCauley, Keansburg
Richard L. McClain, Toms River
George McClelland, Passaic
Robert A. McCloskey, Verona
James P. McCollum, Pleasantville
James T. McConnell III, Pitman
Thomas A. McDermott, West New York
James McDonald, Newark
John R. McDonough, South Orange
Donald F. McDowell, West Deptford
Gregory W. McFadden, Jersey City
Bruce S. McFadyen, Montclair
Francis M. McGuire, Bayonne
Gregory McIntyre, Maplewood
Gilman W. McKay, West Keansburg
Cliord A. McKennan, Point Pleasant
William R. McKim, Cresskill
Thomas M. McLaughlin, Bloomeld
Robert F. McManus, Wayne
James R. McNish, Caldwell
George L. McWilliams, Palmyra
Peter F. Mead, Paterson
Thomas A. Meade, Orange
William D. Meara Jr., Mount Holly
Edward H. Meeker Jr., Edison
Everett J. Meester, Mahwah
William A. Meister, Madison
Richard R. Melady, Dumont
Rafael Melendez, Hammonton
Stewart A. Melnick, Bradley Beach
Mikolaw Melnyk, Linden
Samuel Mena, Paterson
John W. Mendez, Maywood
Jerome Menter, Englewood
Carl S. Merlino, Hammonton
Lawrence R. Merschrod, New Milford
Albert E. Mettinger, Pleasantville
Robert A. Michel, Old Bridge
Lester G. Michels, New Milford
Carl L. Mickens, Belleville
Francis C. Miduski, Camden
Victor G. Mika, Edison
Emery G. Mikula, Jersey City
George L. Milan, Atlantic City
Edward W. Milan, Carteret
Weldon J. Miles, Cinnaminson
Eugene Miley, Elizabeth
Bruce M. Miley, Ocean City
Richard Millan, Newark
Peter E. Millar, Paramus
Thomas C. Miller, Pennsauken
Donald Miller, Pompton Lakes
Robert T. Miller, Westeld
George W. Miller, Camden
Stanley J. Miller Jr., Elizabeth
Walter P. Miller Jr., Far Hills
Edward K. Miller, Richland
Karl W. Mills, Paramus
James Mines Jr., New Brunswick
Joseph P. Minnock, Cranford
Anthony V. Mione, Bayonne
Robert H. Mirrer, Newark
Thomas B. Mitchell, Rumson
Joseph P. Mobus, Harrison
Kenneth W. Mokuau Jr., Wenonah
Donald A. Mollicone, Closter
Frankie Z. Molnar, New Brunswick
Albert R. Molnar, North Bergen
Robert E. Monahon, Swedesboro
Peter Mongilardi Jr., Haledon
Paul J. Mongillo, Riverside
Vincent D. Monroe, Oaklyn
Theodore E. Moon Jr., South Orange
Manuel Moore, Hackensack
Robert J. Moore, Morristown
Leon D. Moore, Summit
Jerome Moore, Newark
Herbert H. Moore, Paterson
Bobby Moorer, Vineland
William C. Moorhouse, Maple Shade
Frank D. Moorman, Clifton
Bernard J. Moran Jr., North Wildwood
Vincent Moran, Iselin
John D. Morgan, Hackensack
Jerry Morgan Jr., Long Branch
Rainer K. Morgan, Mc Guire AFB
Robert W. Morgan, Jersey City
Bruce Morgan, Newark
Donald T. Morgan, Newark
John J. Morley Jr., Bayonne
Joseph Morriggi, Gareld
Daniel E. Morris, North Arlington
Robert J. Morris, Collingswood
James R. Morris, Phillipsburg
Edward C. Morrow, Califon
Charles F. Morse Jr., Keyport
Jon R. Morvay, Ocean City
William F. Moseley, Mount Laurel
Donald H. Moses, Rahway
John E. Mount, Vineland
Donald A. Mouritzen, Middletown
Floyd Moye, Asbury Park
Charles A. Moyer, Blairstown
William F. Mullins Jr., Short Hills
Peter P. Murner Jr., Hillsdale
Robert L. Murphy, Old Bridge
Frank M. Murphy, Florham Park
Stephen B. Murray, Riverside
Louis C. Muser II, Hoboken
Joseph H. Musselman, Millville
James E. Myers, Bloomeld
Daniel J. Myers, Stewartsville
Thomas W. Myers, Middlesex
David R. Nash, Mountain Lakes
James R. Nash, Brick
Michael R. Nawrosky, Dumont
John H. Neal Jr., Jersey City
Paul J. Neely, Millville
Victor M. Negron, Bayonne
Paul V. Nelson, Belleville
John J. Nemchik Jr., Trenton
Michael Nemeth, South Amboy
Frank R. Nestor, Branchville
Thomas M. Newman, Saddle River
Barrie M. Newton, Cherry Hill
William W. Nichols, Ridgewood
Richard A. Nichols, Point Pleasant
Daniel C. Nichols, Westeld
Cecil B. Nickens, Lakewood False
William W. Nickerson, Burlington
Ronald W. Nickerson, Camden
Arthur A. Niedermeier, Newark
Clarence Noord, Newark
Eric R. Nordman, Fairview
Carmine Novembre, Passaic
David A. Nudenberg, Caldwell
Richard F. Nugent, Westwood
James P. Nugent, Jersey City
George R. Obermeier, Cherry Hill
Patrick R, O’Brien, Ridgeeld Park
Maurice J. O’Callaghan, Iselin
Timothy C. Ochs, Dayton
Eugene G. O’Connell, Edgewater
Frank Ogburn Jr., Burlington
James Ohlinger, Succasunna
Joseph Oleson Jr., Bloomeld
Joseph B. Oliphant Jr., Ventnor City
Melvin O’Neal Jr., Newark
Douglas L. O’Neill, Bayonne
Raul Orta, Parlin
Louis T. Ortiz, Carteret
Robert W. Ortiz, Paterson
Jose A. Ortiz-Burgos, West New York
Luis Ortiz-Corredor, Hoboken
James J. O’Shaughnessy, Closter
John F. O’Shaughnessy, Jersey City
William O’Shea II, Newark
John D. Ossmann, Trenton
Otto J. Ostenfeld, Linden
Albert A. Outwater Jr., Phillipsburg
Richard A. Ovaitt, Ramsey
David B. Owen, Juliustown
Gary F. Paarz, Absecon
Eugene M. Pabst, Verona
Joseph E. Packer Jr., Camden
John J. Pall. Montvale
Gerard V. Palma, Hammonton
John D. Pape, Navesink
Paul E. Paquin Jr. Montvale
Ismael J. Paredes, Jersey City
Michael J. Parmerter, Midland Park
Carl Parton, Trenton
Richard Patterson, Pennsauken
James G. Patterson, Jeerson
Jerey S. Patterson, Sparta
Edward J. Paul, Passaic
Fred J. Paul, Bound Brook
Michael P. Pavlocak, Edison
Edward W. Pawlowski, Union
Henry E. Pearce II, Stanhope
Keith F, Perrelli, Jeerson
James P. Perrone Jr., Ringwood
Louis E. Perry, Asbury Park
John B. Peterson Jr., Dover
Robert Petracco, Summit
Frank E. Petrick, Perth Amboy
Louis G. Petrone Jr., Morristown
Warren W. Pfeerle, Merchantville
Michael A. Pfeufer, Dumont
Stanley D. Pfrommer, Budd Lake
Charles A. Philhower, Denville
Lanny W. Phipps, Rutherford
Ralph E. Piano Jr., Madison
Michael B. Piascik, Elizabeth
Joseph H. Picarelli, Paterson
Irving C. Pierce Jr., Bridgeton
Anthony J. Piersanti Jr., Pennsauken
Robert E. Pierson, Chatham
Frederick A. Pine, Trenton
Robert M. Pinnell Jr., Sussex
Alfred Pino, Clifton
Joseph Pippenbach, Pleasantville
Wayne C. Pisciotta, Highland Park
Charles D. Pizzi, West Orange
William A. Pleasant, Jersey City
Richard Plotts, Mount Holly
William I. Pollard, Swedesboro
George J, Pollin, Lavallette
Seventy J. Pollock, Newark
Joseph J. Polonko Jr., Pluckemin
Augustus J. Ponto III, Blackwood Terrace
Stephen C. Ponty Jr., Monmouth Junction
George A. Poor Jr., Hillsdale
Ronald W. Porter, Newark
Vernon Post Jr., Wenonah
Paul D. Potter, Allentown
Albert R. Potter, Browns Mills
Elmer F. Powell, Wenonah
Dennis Premock, Franklin
Avey Presley, Elizabeth
John P. Preziosi, Elmwood Park
John W. Price, Westeld
Frank A. Price III, Denville
John F. Priset, Jersey City
Antanas A. Prizgintas, Bound Brook
Peter L. Procopio, Cliside Park
William J. Pryor, Paterson
Thomas J. Ptak, Highlands
Joseph D. Puggi, Pleasantville
Larry Pypniowski, White House Station
Wayne R. Quarles, Camden
Ferdinand J. Quatrone, Orange
Walter L. Queen, Newark
James D. Raab, Beachwood
Albert H. Raitt, Neptune City
Cornelius H. Ram, Jersey City
Nelson R. Ramirez, West New York
Angel L. Ramos, Jersey City
Charles J. Ramsay, Newark
Steven G. Ramsey, Teaneck
Dwight F. Rand, Somerville
Robert H, Ranges Jr., River Vale
John R. Rankin, Blackwood Terrace
Peter T. Rasmussen, Paramus
Donald P. Reamer, Barrington
Joaquim V. Rebelo, Newark
John Reck, Union City
William C. Reddick, Plaineld
Robert B. Reed, Trenton
Stanley M. Reed, Teaneck
Wayne P. Reeves, Mount Holly
Michael D. Reeves, Absecon
Arthur J. Rego, Nutley
John M. Reid, Magnolia
John N. Reilly Jr., Spring Lake
Joseph J. Reilly, Mount Holly
Chester M. Rencevicz, Burlington
Raymond A. Renz, Hawthorne
Arthur C. Retzla, Westeld
Robert G. Reynolds, Neptune
Francis S. Rhoades, Elmer
Willie J. Rhodes, Newark
Charles H. Richardson, Bergeneld
James L. Ricks, Montclair
William F. Ridge, Gloucester
Sim H. Riggins Jr., Newark
Richard S. Riley Jr., Elizabeth
Harlan C. Rilk, Dover
Ronald W. Ringwall, Millburn
Noel L. Rios, Newark
Vincent F. Risoldi, Iselin
Euclides Rivera, Irvington
Ronald Robbins, Trenton
Gary L. Roberts, Newark
David W. Robertson, Kearny
Mitchell Robinson, Newark
James P. Robinson, Newark
Michael J. Robinson, Highland Park
Robert J. Robinson, Plaineld
Robert E. Rocky, Lincroft
John J. Rodgers, Gloucester
Michael C. Roell, Hillsdale
Thomas S. Rogers, Penns Grove
Douglas M. Rogers, Newark
Thomas G. Romaine, Saddle Brook
Eulalio A. Roman, Paterson
Carmelo Roman-Aguilar, Perth Amboy
Louis V. Romanelli, Willingboro
Michael Romano Jr., Ridgeeld Park
Ricardo I. Romero, Jersey City
Hugh J, Ronneberg, Plaineld
John C. Rose, Bloomeld
Myron R. Ross III, Rahway
Roger A. Ross, Moorestown
Arthur J. Ross Jr., Asbury Park
Francis L. Rossell Jr., Haddoneld
Richard J. Roughgarden, Hawthorne
Salvatore A. Rowe, Plaineld
Arthur M. Rowe, Phillipsburg
Stephen C. Ruby, Union Beach
Barry L. Runyon, Stanton
Stephen A. Rusch, Lambertville
Wayne H. Russell, Rutherford
Peter F. Russell, Wharton
William Russo, Elizabeth
Dennis Ruth, Elizabeth
Lynne H. Rutter, Rahway
Thomas C. Rutter, West Creek
Edward J. Ruvolis, Washington
Peter Ruzila Jr., Paramus
William C. Ryan Jr., Bogota
Terrence P. Ryan, Summit
Frank E. Sacharanski, Wayne
David L. Sackett, Short Hills
Vincent R. Salemi, North Bergen
Anthony J. Salerno, Cinnaminson
Stephen J. Saluga III, Medford
Vidal Sanchez Jr., Shiloh
John F. Sanford, Morris Plains
Luis S. Santiago, Camden
Rafael Santiago-Cruz, Paterson
Joseph Santori, Keyport
Ronald P. Santoro, North Plaineld
Gordon L. Sargent Jr., Newark
William H. Sattereld, Orange
Donald B. Saunders, Belleville
Terry L. Savoth, Metuchen
Richard A. Sawran, Washington
Dominic N. Scatuorchio Jr., Spring Lake
Jesse E. Scavella Jr., South Belmar
Peter G. Scavuzzo, Toms River
Guy L. Schaeer, Deptford
David J. Scharibone, Trenton
Kenneth W. Schauble, Closter
H. Ernest Schavelin, Norma
Jerey L. Scheller, Rahway
Robert F. Scherdin, Somerville
Thomas C. Schiess, Edgewater
James I. Schlinger, New Bedford
Carl F. Schmalz Jr., Old Bridge
Jay J. Schmid, Ridgewood
Walter J. Schmidt, Laurence Harbor
Dennis R. Schmidt, North Plaineld
Anthony M. Schmutz, Camden
Howard J. Schnabolk, Sea Bright
Eric J. Schoderer, Surf City
Tjeerd Schoelier, Sussex
Richard C. Schoenberg, Palmyra
George C. Schoettner, Pitman
Raymond F. Schopmann, Secaucus
Kenneth F. Schorndorf, Gareld
Charles J. Schultz, Metuchen
William A. Schulz, Red Bank
Frank Schuster, Willingboro
John W. Schweyher Jr., Irvington
Anthony C. Sciavolino, Union City
Donald B. Scott, Harrison
William A. Scott, Magnolia
Mike J. Scott. Newark
Peter W. Scott, Linden
James Scuitier, Summit
Donald J. Seaman, Mount Holly
Gilbert A. Secor, Cranford
Walter Phillip Seel Jr., Moorestown
Richard J. Seibert, Far Hills
Robert G. Sekva, Princeton
Eugene L. Self, Carteret
Ronald J. Selig, Westeld
William C. Sellers, Haskell
Michael J. Sellitto, Towaco
Paul E. Serven, Ramsey
John A. Service, Newark
Robert L. Sevell, Clark
Alfred Sevenski, Willingboro
Leonard E. Sexton, Cookstown
Bruce D. Sharp, Pitman
Harrison B. Shauger, Vernon
John J. Shaw, Jersey City
Robert P. Shellem, Atlantic City
Gregory A. Shelley, Palisades Park
Harry J. Shepherd Jr., Vineland
Richard D. B. Shepherd, Princeton
Robert L. Sheppard Jr., Millville
Lonnie Sheppard Jr., Newark
Victor P. Sherman Jr., North Bergen
David Shields, Rutherford
Albert Shiller, Alpha
Boyd L. Shook, Jobstown
William Shortt, Edison
Charles S. Sickler, Ewan
Donald E. Siegwarth, Toms River
Alfonso D. Sierchio, Newark
Thomas P. Simchock, Middlesex
William Simmons, Newark
Joseph L.J. Simon, Wharton
Denis L. Simone, Hawthorne
Walter S. Simpson, Trenton
Richard Sincavage, Elizabeth
Michael W. Sinibaldi, Kearny
Robert E. Sipe, Dover
William G. Sipos, Gareld
Arthur C. Sisco Jr., Newton
James A. Skiles, New Brunswick
Donald A, Skinner, Lavallette
Anthony Skodmin, Iselin
Jerald A. Slater, East Paterson
Robert J. Slattery, Whippany
Kazimierz H. Slomiany, Wallington
Joseph J. Smith, Bogota
Terrance E. Smith, Phillipsburg
Alfred J. Smith, Dunellen
Thomas F. Smith Jr., Atlantic City
Dennis Smith. Bayonne
Robert B. Smith, Plainsboro
Ernest W. Smith, Belvidere
Georey S. Smith, Cedar Grove
Fortune Smith, Newark
John D. Smith, Camden
William S. Smoyer, Princeton
George M. Smyrychynski, Montvale
Thomas R. Snaith, Oradell
George E. Snodgrass, Pompton Lakes
Thomas W. Snyder, Millville
Steven Solari, Newark
Robert G. Solomon, Rahway
Douglas M. Soroka, Blackwood
James F. Sosnowski, Bayonne
Roger J. Spence, Roselle Park
Stanley Spikes, Plaineld
Dyke A. Spilman, Wildwood
Fred C. Spina, Woodbury
Donald K. Springsteadah, Millville
Ovell Spruill, Jersey City
Gregory H. Stalevicz, Rahway
Charles G. Stanley, Jersey City
Stephen R. Stefaniak Jr., Clifton
Carl R. Steen, Trenton
William C. Stefko, Bayonne
Johnson A. Steidler, Gibbstown
Richard E. Stephan, Pennington
Mark J. Stephanac, Gareld
George J. Stephens, Camden
William J. Stephenson, Bound Brook
Charles W. Sterling, Ocean City
Robert A. Stern, Caldwell
Edward M. Sternin, Hillside
Clement O. Stevenson Jr., Ridgewood
Richard C. Stewart, Manasquan
Raymond E. Stone, Princeton
Dee W. Stone Jr., Brielle
Cliord R. Stout, Trenton
James J. Strangeway Jr., Clifton
David A. Strupp, Sparta
Conrad A. Stybel, Plaineld
James L. Suydam, Phillipsburg
Michael D. Swangin, Newark
Joseph J. Swayze, Old Bridge
Richard D. Swayze, Eatontown
Swante A. Swenson, Denville
Dennis W. Sydor, Jersey City
Jonathan E. Sykes, Trenton
Jerry Sylvia, Palisades Park
Nickolas Szawaluk, Hackettstown
George V. Szczepanczyk, Paterson
John S. Szymanski, Trenton
Thomas R. Talmadge, Sparta
Joseph T. Tangarie, Hillside
Malcolm F. Tassey, Rutherford
Scip Tate, Newark
Anthony Taylor, Newark
James R. Taylor, Teaneck
Melvin E. Taylor, Paterson
Charlie W. Taylor, Pleasantville
Louis A. Taylor, Atlantic City
Benjamin L. Tebault, Oradell
Anthony J. Tencza, Wallington
Frederick G. Terry Jr., Pompton Plains
James W. Terry, Atlantic City
Leon A. Tetkoski, Roebling
Jerey A. Thibault, Pitman
Alton Thomas Jr., Penns Grove
Gerald R. Thompson, Penns Grove
James E. Thompson, Trenton
Daniel F. Thompson, Wayne
Calvin E. Thompson Jr., Trenton
Dennis W. Thompson, Paterson
Otis F. Thompson, Camden
Joseph M. Thorn, Bordentown
Joseph T. Tiefenthaler, Brooklawn
William E. Tieman, Delanco
John E. Tipton, Pennsauken
Delancy D. Tolbert, Newark
John H. Tomeny, Hackensack
John K. Tooke, Willingboro
Anthony W. Torres, Mount Holly
Arcadio Torres, Mount Holly
Wayne L. Torsiello, Union
Marvin G. Tozour, Mayville
Richard Tremblay, New Brunswick
Robert Trivisonno, North Bergen
Glenn E. Truex, Park Ridge
Robert B. Tufts, Morristown
Walter B. Tully Jr., Madison
Guyler N. Tulp, Clifton
Franklin M. Tunick, Linden
Robert C. Turnbull, Byram Township
Preston H. Turner Jr., Trenton
John C. Usilton, Riverside
Edgar H. Vallecillo, West New York
Richard J. Vallone, Bridgewater
Ralph W. Valt, Wayne
Ronald E. Van Barriger, Trenton
Nelson O. Van Houten, Paterson
Thomas E. Van Houten, Nutley
Howard E. Van Vliet, Clifton
Harold J. Van Winkle Jr., West Paterson
George A. Vanderho Jr., Oak Ridge
Allen W. Vanderhoof, Dover
Norman J. Vanderski, Egg Harbor
Charles A. Varner, Hancocks Bridge
Jonathan R. Vars, Cherry Hill
James E. Vause, Wenonah
Westovel Venable, Newark
Robert N. Vennik, Wycko
Walter J. Vichosky, Millville
George J. Viehmann, Vineland
Robert E. Viggiano, Waldwick
Anthony A. Virbickas, West Paterson
Lawrence J. Virgilio, Camden
Edward B. Vogel, Interlaken
William T. Vohringer, Vincentown
Dante Volpone, Newark
Robert A. Von Bischoshausen, Elizabeth
Robert J. Wade, Stratford
Harry E, Wagner, Trenton
Gunther H. Wald, Bergen
Irvin Walker, Elizabeth
Gerard J. Walker, Carlstadt
Lawrence P. Walker, Newark
Ronald C. Walters, Union
Michael A. Walters, Gloucester City
Stephen H. Warner, Skillman
Ronald L. Warnett, Linden
Albert B. Washington Jr., Asbury Park
Gregory A. Watson, Teaneck
Marvin L. Watson, Woodstown
Charles J. Watters, Berkeley Heights
James A. Webb, Newark
William P. Weber, Denville
Brian F. Wedlake, Midland Park
Vincent J. Weedo Jr., Hackensack
Walter Weiss, Middlesex
Douglas J. Weiss, Upper Saddle River
Thomas H. Welsh, Kearny
Earl S. Wemple, Netcong
Robert H. Wescott Jr., Teaneck
Lester A. Wesighan, Vernon
Edward T. West, Linden
Donald F. West, Lakehurst
John H. West, North Bergen
Charles R. Wetzel, Penns Grove
Frederick G. Wheeler, Elizabeth
Joseph V. Whelan, Garwood
Freddie Whitaker, Union
William G. White, Union City
Lowell F. White, East Orange
Herbert F. White, Camden
Ronald L. White, Eatontown
Wesley W. White, Carteret
Justin R. Whiting IV, Short Hills
Donald L. Wickline Jr., Lake Hiawatha
William J. Wickward, North Wildwood
James W. Widdis Jr., Riverside
David R. Wienckoski, Linden
Alfred F. Wiggins Jr., Jersey City
Bobby R. Wilkins, Newark
Randolph R. Wilkins, Camden
Noah Williams, Mcafee
Fred T. Williams, Paterson
Allen Williams, Glassboro
Glen R. Williams, Cherry Hill
Leroy Williams Jr., Newark
C.W. Richard Williams, Newark
William L. Williams, Bernardsville
Lester Williams Jr., Bridgeton
Robert A. Williams, Ashland
Elroy Wilson, Jersey City
Sylvester W. Wilson, Jersey City
John P. Winters, Clark
Christopher M. Winters, Rutherford
James Witt, Bayonne
Bruce Wohlrab, Lyndhurst
John T. Wolfe, Paterson
Richard G. Wol, Newark
Robert H. Wood, Point Pleasant Beach
Richard A. Wood, Dumont
Paul L. Woodard, Camden
Robert A. Woodrow, Ocean City
Robert W. Woods, West Orange
James B. Woods Jr., New Milford
Arnold Woodson, Newark
Robert M. Worshinski, Roselle Park
Robert W. Worthington, Ewing Township
Frederick W. Wright III, Haworth
Leroy N. Wright, Newark
Walter F. Wrobleski, Freehold
Ronald Wyatt, South River
Edward O. Wynder, Bridgeton
Gerard M. Wynn, North Arlington
Michael Yaworsky, Somerset
Thomas L. Yohn, Brick
George S. Yohnnson, Moorestown
Robert L. York, Maple Shade
Stephen W. Young, West Collingswood
William V. Young, Rahway
Glenn J. Zamorski, Elizabeth
Tilden B. Zane, Atlantic City
Julius Zaporozec, Hackettstown
Michael E. Zibura Jr., Boonton
Darron F. Zicchino, Carlstadt
Alan H. Zimmerman, Midland Park
Wladmir W. Zubar, Paterson
Stephen A. Zukov, Carteret
Fred J. Zyck, Flemington

 

For more information, please contact Sarah Hagarty at [email protected] or call 732-335-0033 x 104

New Jersey Vietnam Veterans’ Memorial Foundation website: http://www.njvvmf.org/

 

Hundreds of Santas to Spread Cheer in Asbury Park SantaCon

santaconinfophoto credit: santacon.info

Asbury Park, NJ – Santa Claus is coming to town again! On Saturday, December 13th the streets of Asbury Park will fill with countless merry makers dressed in fancy Santa costumes to kick off the holiday season in style. It’s a convention of Santas called “Santacon” and it has become a tradition in many places around the world.

Santacon is a charitable, non-commercial, non-political, nonsensical Santa Claus convention that happens once a year for absolutely no reason. It’s your chance to be Santa Claus, a reindeer, elf, or any other holiday character. Creativity and fun is a must! Just wearing a Santa hat is not enough. Continue reading Hundreds of Santas to Spread Cheer in Asbury Park SantaCon

Hundreds of Santas to Spread Cheer in Asbury Park SantaCon

santaconinfophoto credit: santacon.info

Asbury Park, NJ – Santa Claus is coming to town again! On Saturday, December 13th the streets of Asbury Park will fill with countless merry makers dressed in fancy Santa costumes to kick off the holiday season in style. It’s a convention of Santas called “Santacon” and it has become a tradition in many places around the world.

Santacon is a charitable, non-commercial, non-political, nonsensical Santa Claus convention that happens once a year for absolutely no reason. It’s your chance to be Santa Claus, a reindeer, elf, or any other holiday character. Creativity and fun is a must! Just wearing a Santa hat is not enough. Continue reading Hundreds of Santas to Spread Cheer in Asbury Park SantaCon

Burning Wood This Winter? Consider Air Quality

TRENTON, NJ – The Department of Environmental Protection is reminding New Jersey residents to take steps to reduce their impact on air quality when burning wood for heat as the weather turns colder, whether in fireplaces, wood stoves, or outdoor wood boilers.

“While burning wood is very comforting and cozy, it’s important to remember that wood smoke contains fine particles that contribute to air pollution,” said Jane Herndon, Assistant Commissioner for Environmental Management. “You can take a few simple steps, including having a properly maintained woodstove or fireplace, to minimize your impact on the environment and your neighbors, while protecting your home and safety.”

The DEP recommends following these simple guidelines:

•Allow wood to season before burning it. Seasoning entails allowing the wood to sit outdoors for at least six months. Seasoned wood is darker, has cracks in the end grain and sounds hollow when smacked against another piece of wood. 

•Use a wood moisture meter to test the moisture content of wood. Wood burns most efficiently when its moisture content is below 20 percent.

•Stack wood neatly off the ground with the top covered to protect it against rain and snow.

•Keep fires burning hot.

•Regularly remove ashes to ensure proper airflow.

•Never burn garbage, cardboard, plastics, wrapping materials, painted materials or other materials in your stove or fireplace.

•Keep anything flammable – including drapes, furniture, newspapers and books – far away from any wood-burning appliance. Keep an accessible and recently inspected fire extinguisher nearby.

The DEP also urges residents to check local air quality at http://www.njaqinow.net prior to burning wood. Consider other heating alternatives on days the air quality is unhealthy.

State regulations and some municipal ordinances prohibit the emission of visible smoke from outdoor wood boilers. Wood boilers heat a fluid that is circulated in homes and buildings for heating purposes. Under state regulations, these boilers may only emit visible smoke for three minutes every half-hour to allow for start-up.

In deciding how to heat your home this winter and reduce your exposure to fine particles from wood smoke, DEP recommends upgrading to a U. S. Environmental Protection Agency-certified wood stove or fireplace insert. The newer equipment will reduce air pollution and is much more energy efficient.

For more information on wood burning in New Jersey, visit: http://www.nj.gov/dep/baqp/woodburning.html

For more on the EPA’s Burnwise program, visit: http://www.epa.gov/burnwise/

Burning Wood This Winter? Consider Air Quality

TRENTON, NJ – The Department of Environmental Protection is reminding New Jersey residents to take steps to reduce their impact on air quality when burning wood for heat as the weather turns colder, whether in fireplaces, wood stoves, or outdoor wood boilers.

“While burning wood is very comforting and cozy, it’s important to remember that wood smoke contains fine particles that contribute to air pollution,” said Jane Herndon, Assistant Commissioner for Environmental Management. “You can take a few simple steps, including having a properly maintained woodstove or fireplace, to minimize your impact on the environment and your neighbors, while protecting your home and safety.”

The DEP recommends following these simple guidelines:

•Allow wood to season before burning it. Seasoning entails allowing the wood to sit outdoors for at least six months. Seasoned wood is darker, has cracks in the end grain and sounds hollow when smacked against another piece of wood. 

•Use a wood moisture meter to test the moisture content of wood. Wood burns most efficiently when its moisture content is below 20 percent.

•Stack wood neatly off the ground with the top covered to protect it against rain and snow.

•Keep fires burning hot.

•Regularly remove ashes to ensure proper airflow.

•Never burn garbage, cardboard, plastics, wrapping materials, painted materials or other materials in your stove or fireplace.

•Keep anything flammable – including drapes, furniture, newspapers and books – far away from any wood-burning appliance. Keep an accessible and recently inspected fire extinguisher nearby.

The DEP also urges residents to check local air quality at http://www.njaqinow.net prior to burning wood. Consider other heating alternatives on days the air quality is unhealthy.

State regulations and some municipal ordinances prohibit the emission of visible smoke from outdoor wood boilers. Wood boilers heat a fluid that is circulated in homes and buildings for heating purposes. Under state regulations, these boilers may only emit visible smoke for three minutes every half-hour to allow for start-up.

In deciding how to heat your home this winter and reduce your exposure to fine particles from wood smoke, DEP recommends upgrading to a U. S. Environmental Protection Agency-certified wood stove or fireplace insert. The newer equipment will reduce air pollution and is much more energy efficient.

For more information on wood burning in New Jersey, visit: http://www.nj.gov/dep/baqp/woodburning.html

For more on the EPA’s Burnwise program, visit: http://www.epa.gov/burnwise/

Atlantic Highlands Historical Society will Journey to Glenmont

Thomas Edison’s home 

ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS, NJ – Sights and sounds of the Christmas season will greet us when we visit Thomas Edison’s home in Llewellyn Park, West Orange, during for our next Historic Jersey Journey at 10 a.m. Sunday, Dec. 14.

Glenmont, a 29-room mansion built in 1880, will be decorated much as it was while the Edison family lived there. Greenery and red poinsettias deck mantles above fireplaces. Staircases are ringed with boughs and wreaths hang in each window. The den features a majestic 10-foot tree with gifts underneath.

Glenmont sits on a 15-acre estate in Llewellyn Park, the country’s first private residential community. The mansion contains original furnishings and family items used by the Edisons. Estate grounds include gardens, a greenhouse, barn, and a garage containing the family’s automobiles. After our guided tour of Glenmont, we’ll have time to explore Edison’s s nearby lab complex. Both sites are part of Thomas Edison National Historical Park. We plan to leave in carpools at 8:30 a.m. sharp from the Strauss Mansion in Atlantic Highlands. Our day’s journey will end with a continental brunch back at the Strauss Mansion. Cost is $15. Advance purchase is recommended; our tour group is limited to 15 people. Call Antoinette at (732) 291-9099 or Lynn at 732-204-2900.

Atlantic Highlands Historical Society will Journey to Glenmont

Thomas Edison’s home 

ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS, NJ – Sights and sounds of the Christmas season will greet us when we visit Thomas Edison’s home in Llewellyn Park, West Orange, during for our next Historic Jersey Journey at 10 a.m. Sunday, Dec. 14.

Glenmont, a 29-room mansion built in 1880, will be decorated much as it was while the Edison family lived there. Greenery and red poinsettias deck mantles above fireplaces. Staircases are ringed with boughs and wreaths hang in each window. The den features a majestic 10-foot tree with gifts underneath.

Glenmont sits on a 15-acre estate in Llewellyn Park, the country’s first private residential community. The mansion contains original furnishings and family items used by the Edisons. Estate grounds include gardens, a greenhouse, barn, and a garage containing the family’s automobiles. After our guided tour of Glenmont, we’ll have time to explore Edison’s s nearby lab complex. Both sites are part of Thomas Edison National Historical Park. We plan to leave in carpools at 8:30 a.m. sharp from the Strauss Mansion in Atlantic Highlands. Our day’s journey will end with a continental brunch back at the Strauss Mansion. Cost is $15. Advance purchase is recommended; our tour group is limited to 15 people. Call Antoinette at (732) 291-9099 or Lynn at 732-204-2900.

Master Gardeners Program Graduates 27 New Members

master gardener graduation 2014

Photo: Freeholder Director Lillian G. Burry (third from left) joins Monmouth County Horticulturist Diane Larson (second from left) to congratulate the Master Gardner graduates at a ceremony held on Nov. 20 in Neptune, NJ. Pictured left to right: Gwendolyn Wisely, Diane Larson, Freeholder Director Lillian G. Burry, Judy Lipman, Veronica Gallagher, Linda Lichardi and  Beth Hutter.

NEPTUNE, NJ – Twenty-seven men and women became certified Master Gardeners at a graduation ceremony last week at Jumping Brook Country Club.

Graduates of the 2014 program are: Gary Adams, Allentown; Monica Cioffi, Brielle; Roseanne Duffy, Freehold; Marie Early, Howell; Veronica Gallagher, Manasquan; Debbie Gross Tulli, Manalapan; Beth Hutter, Marlboro; Jani Iyer, Freehold; Joan Janson, Freehold; Roberta Kilduff, Middletown; Karen Laszlo, Freehold; Karen Lesto, Neptune; Linda Lichardi, Freehold; Judy Lipman, Holmdel; Joe Luongo, Freehold; Lawrence Lyke, Matawan; Maureen McGuire, Red Bank; Pam Mueller, Sea Girt; Jess Pawlikowski, Oceanport; Harald Petersen, Little Silver; April Qin, Holmdel; Linda Rule, Little Silver; Pat Schmiedel, Interlaken; Sue Strabo, Freehold; Suzanne Valpreda, Allentown; Betsy Wattley, Shrewsbury; and Gwendolyn Wisely, Rumson.

The Master Gardeners are now certified gardening experts because they have completed a course of classroom and hands-on training in plant biology, propagation, soil science and disease and pest control. The trainees then began sharing their knowledge with others by conducting garden lectures, demonstrations, school and community gardening projects, and answering calls on the County’s “horticulture helpline.”

“This year’s Master Gardeners group has proven to be an exceptional class,” Freeholder Director Lillian G. Burry said. “Half of the graduates have logged 100 hours of service, showing dedication to passion for the program.”

Thirteen of the newest graduates won awards for 100 hours of service: Monica Cioffi, Brielle; Roseanne Duffy, Freehold; Marie Early, Howell; Beth Hutter, Marlboro; Jani Iyer, Freehold; Roberta Kilduff, Middletown; Karen Laszlo, Freehold; Karen Lesto, Neptune; Lawrence Lyke, Matawan; Linda Rule, Little Silver; Pat Schmiedel, Interlaken; Suzanne Valpreda, Allentown; and Betsy Wattley, Shrewsbury.

In addition, seven veteran Master Gardeners also earned 100-hour milestone awards:Della Benevides, Shrewsbury; Faye Bruno, Sea Girt; Cathy Delhagen, Freehold; Mary Hilscher, Spring Lake Heights; Debbie Kernahan, Red Bank; Margie Longo, Freehold; and Kathi MacGowan, Belmar.

For 250 hours of service, fourteen Master Gardeners received recognition:Andrea Abbott, Oceanport; Erin Beuka, Freehold; Joanne Bujalski, Freehold; Larry Cier, Perrineville; Stacy Curro, Atlantic Highlands; Carol Fornwald, Long Branch; Carla Longo, Bradley Beach; Jon Gibbons, Lake Como ; Cheryl Grant, Matawan; Pam Musa Murphy, Lake Como; Maureen Puricelli, Morganville; Anne Quatrochi, Manalapan; Pamela Smith, Tinton Falls; and Christine Yovnello, Red Bank.

For 500 hours of service, twelve veteran Master Gardeners won awards: Marilyn Boak, Colts Neck; Jon Gibbons, Lake Como; Diane Grim, Colts Neck; Liz Hespe, Middletown; Janet Lyons, Howell; Pat Mahon, Shrewsbury; Joyce Maraziti, Manasquan; Dennis McNamara, Keyport; Dawn Nahory, Lincroft; Penny Raffetto, Manasquan; Barbara Schinkel, Eatontown; and Candy Tice, Wall.

Nine Master Gardeners achieved 1,000 service hours honors: Michele Blank, Freehold; Geoff Bray, Tinton Falls; John Connors, Ocean; Peter McIntyre, Matawan; Sandra McLaughlin, Avo; Marsha Montgomery, Englishtown; Kathryn Paige, Millstone; Barbara Pieszcynski, Eatontown; and Joel Whitman, Fair Haven.

Another two Master Gardeners reached the 1500 service award level: Denise Corrigan Dunne, Morganville; and Barbara D’Augusta, Middletown.

Master Gardeners reaching the 2,000 hours mark are: Gloria Gross, Lincroft; Tom Lang, Oakhurst; and Ronnie Leibowitz, Manalapan.

Master Gardeners reaching the 3,000 hours mark are: Gail Fritsch, Millstone; and Ellen Simonetti, Morganville.

Sandy Wolfe,Howell reached the 5,000hour award level and Evelin Gaffney, Rumson was recognized for 8,000 hours of service.

“This Master Gardener class worked with the best in the horticultural field – faculty from RutgersUniversity and BrookdaleCommunity College aend professional staff at the Monmouth County Park System and the Cooperative Extension while completing their training,” said Bill Sciarappa, Agricultural and Resource Management Agent for MonmouthCounty’s Rutgers Cooperative Extension Office.

The Master Gardener program, conducted throughout the United States and Canada, is a two-part educational effort in which avid gardeners are provided many hours of intense home horticulture training. In return, they “pay back” local university extension agents through volunteerism.

In New Jersey, the program is a cooperative effort of RutgersUniversity, the U.S. Department of Agriculture and the countyBoards of Chosen Freeholders. MonmouthCounty’s program involves the county office of Rutgers Cooperative Extension, BrookdaleCommunity College and the countyPark System. 

Information about the Master Gardener program is available on the Monmouth County Web site at www.visitmonmouth.com and from the Rutgers Cooperative Extension Service at 4000 Kozloski Rd. in FreeholdTownship, or by calling 732-431-7260.  

Master Gardeners Program Graduates 27 New Members

master gardener graduation 2014

Photo: Freeholder Director Lillian G. Burry (third from left) joins Monmouth County Horticulturist Diane Larson (second from left) to congratulate the Master Gardner graduates at a ceremony held on Nov. 20 in Neptune, NJ. Pictured left to right: Gwendolyn Wisely, Diane Larson, Freeholder Director Lillian G. Burry, Judy Lipman, Veronica Gallagher, Linda Lichardi and  Beth Hutter.

NEPTUNE, NJ – Twenty-seven men and women became certified Master Gardeners at a graduation ceremony last week at Jumping Brook Country Club.

Graduates of the 2014 program are: Gary Adams, Allentown; Monica Cioffi, Brielle; Roseanne Duffy, Freehold; Marie Early, Howell; Veronica Gallagher, Manasquan; Debbie Gross Tulli, Manalapan; Beth Hutter, Marlboro; Jani Iyer, Freehold; Joan Janson, Freehold; Roberta Kilduff, Middletown; Karen Laszlo, Freehold; Karen Lesto, Neptune; Linda Lichardi, Freehold; Judy Lipman, Holmdel; Joe Luongo, Freehold; Lawrence Lyke, Matawan; Maureen McGuire, Red Bank; Pam Mueller, Sea Girt; Jess Pawlikowski, Oceanport; Harald Petersen, Little Silver; April Qin, Holmdel; Linda Rule, Little Silver; Pat Schmiedel, Interlaken; Sue Strabo, Freehold; Suzanne Valpreda, Allentown; Betsy Wattley, Shrewsbury; and Gwendolyn Wisely, Rumson.

The Master Gardeners are now certified gardening experts because they have completed a course of classroom and hands-on training in plant biology, propagation, soil science and disease and pest control. The trainees then began sharing their knowledge with others by conducting garden lectures, demonstrations, school and community gardening projects, and answering calls on the County’s “horticulture helpline.”

“This year’s Master Gardeners group has proven to be an exceptional class,” Freeholder Director Lillian G. Burry said. “Half of the graduates have logged 100 hours of service, showing dedication to passion for the program.”

Thirteen of the newest graduates won awards for 100 hours of service: Monica Cioffi, Brielle; Roseanne Duffy, Freehold; Marie Early, Howell; Beth Hutter, Marlboro; Jani Iyer, Freehold; Roberta Kilduff, Middletown; Karen Laszlo, Freehold; Karen Lesto, Neptune; Lawrence Lyke, Matawan; Linda Rule, Little Silver; Pat Schmiedel, Interlaken; Suzanne Valpreda, Allentown; and Betsy Wattley, Shrewsbury.

In addition, seven veteran Master Gardeners also earned 100-hour milestone awards:Della Benevides, Shrewsbury; Faye Bruno, Sea Girt; Cathy Delhagen, Freehold; Mary Hilscher, Spring Lake Heights; Debbie Kernahan, Red Bank; Margie Longo, Freehold; and Kathi MacGowan, Belmar.

For 250 hours of service, fourteen Master Gardeners received recognition:Andrea Abbott, Oceanport; Erin Beuka, Freehold; Joanne Bujalski, Freehold; Larry Cier, Perrineville; Stacy Curro, Atlantic Highlands; Carol Fornwald, Long Branch; Carla Longo, Bradley Beach; Jon Gibbons, Lake Como ; Cheryl Grant, Matawan; Pam Musa Murphy, Lake Como; Maureen Puricelli, Morganville; Anne Quatrochi, Manalapan; Pamela Smith, Tinton Falls; and Christine Yovnello, Red Bank.

For 500 hours of service, twelve veteran Master Gardeners won awards: Marilyn Boak, Colts Neck; Jon Gibbons, Lake Como; Diane Grim, Colts Neck; Liz Hespe, Middletown; Janet Lyons, Howell; Pat Mahon, Shrewsbury; Joyce Maraziti, Manasquan; Dennis McNamara, Keyport; Dawn Nahory, Lincroft; Penny Raffetto, Manasquan; Barbara Schinkel, Eatontown; and Candy Tice, Wall.

Nine Master Gardeners achieved 1,000 service hours honors: Michele Blank, Freehold; Geoff Bray, Tinton Falls; John Connors, Ocean; Peter McIntyre, Matawan; Sandra McLaughlin, Avo; Marsha Montgomery, Englishtown; Kathryn Paige, Millstone; Barbara Pieszcynski, Eatontown; and Joel Whitman, Fair Haven.

Another two Master Gardeners reached the 1500 service award level: Denise Corrigan Dunne, Morganville; and Barbara D’Augusta, Middletown.

Master Gardeners reaching the 2,000 hours mark are: Gloria Gross, Lincroft; Tom Lang, Oakhurst; and Ronnie Leibowitz, Manalapan.

Master Gardeners reaching the 3,000 hours mark are: Gail Fritsch, Millstone; and Ellen Simonetti, Morganville.

Sandy Wolfe,Howell reached the 5,000hour award level and Evelin Gaffney, Rumson was recognized for 8,000 hours of service.

“This Master Gardener class worked with the best in the horticultural field – faculty from RutgersUniversity and BrookdaleCommunity College aend professional staff at the Monmouth County Park System and the Cooperative Extension while completing their training,” said Bill Sciarappa, Agricultural and Resource Management Agent for MonmouthCounty’s Rutgers Cooperative Extension Office.

The Master Gardener program, conducted throughout the United States and Canada, is a two-part educational effort in which avid gardeners are provided many hours of intense home horticulture training. In return, they “pay back” local university extension agents through volunteerism.

In New Jersey, the program is a cooperative effort of RutgersUniversity, the U.S. Department of Agriculture and the countyBoards of Chosen Freeholders. MonmouthCounty’s program involves the county office of Rutgers Cooperative Extension, BrookdaleCommunity College and the countyPark System. 

Information about the Master Gardener program is available on the Monmouth County Web site at www.visitmonmouth.com and from the Rutgers Cooperative Extension Service at 4000 Kozloski Rd. in FreeholdTownship, or by calling 732-431-7260.